TRS-RenTelco

RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

GET NEW AND PRE-OWNED TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD

Roll over image to zoom in

Available For: Rent, Lease

Need configuration help?

Talk with a Application Engineer

Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD

Singlemode modules add on kit for Versiv

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 140.42ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

Product Overview

The Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD is a CertiFiber Pro singlemode modules add on kit for DSX-5000. The CertiFiber Pro is Fluke's world renowned Fiber test set range that offers excellent fiber certification and testing capabilities.

The CertiFiber Pro test set offers the following features:

  • Fastest time to certify ? two fibers at two wavelengths in three seconds
  • Encircled Flux compliant as required by ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC
  • Merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber? Pro
  • ProjX? management system ensures all jobs are completed correctly and efficiently
  • Provides automatic Pass/Fail analysis to industry standards or custom test limits
  • Double ended Pass/Fail certification of fiber optic connector endfaces

With the CFP-SM-ADD you can improve the performance of this already capable CertiFiber Pro test set. In the CFP SM ADD you get ? CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS Modules, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carrying Case, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, Large Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide. You can rent or lease the Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD from TRS-RenTelco with 365 days customer service. Request a quote today.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 12.87ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;