COVID-19 Alert: TRS-RenTelco remains open and ready to support you during this challenging time.

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD

Hover to zoom

Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD

Singlemode modules add on kit for Versiv

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 5 (3)
Write a review
Availability Confirmed on Quote

Product Overview

The Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD is a CertiFiber Pro singlemode modules add on kit for DSX-5000. The CertiFiber Pro is Fluke's world renowned Fiber test set range that offers excellent fiber certification and testing capabilities.

The CertiFiber Pro test set offers the following features:

  • Fastest time to certify two fibers at two wavelengths in three seconds
  • Encircled Flux compliant as required by ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC
  • Merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro
  • ProjX management system ensures all jobs are completed correctly and efficiently
  • Provides automatic Pass/Fail analysis to industry standards or custom test limits
  • Double ended Pass/Fail certification of fiber optic connector endfaces

With the CFP-SM-ADD you can improve the performance of this already capable CertiFiber Pro test set. In the CFP SM ADD you get CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS Modules, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carrying Case, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, Large Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide. You can rent or lease the Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD from TRS-RenTelco with 365 days customer service. Request a quote today.

Reviews

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 5 3 Reviews

Rating Snapshot

5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Average Customer Ratings

Overall
★★★★★ ★★★★★ 5
Customer Service
3.7
Delivery
4.3
Quality of Product
5
1 - 3 Reviews
Sort by:
★★★★★ ★★★★★
Arjey45

Owner

I rent this equipment two weeks ago and I get what want and so happy for that but before I get the right modules that the first ones were malfunctioning that didn’t make me happy

Customer Service

Delivery

Quality of Product

★★★★★ ★★★★★
david

very easy upgrade.

very easy to use. first time using the new model. haven't had a problem.

Customer Service

Delivery

Quality of Product

★★★★★ ★★★★★
John

User Friendly

Just finished testing with this product. Easy to use. Will use every time I need fiber testing.

Customer Service

Delivery

Quality of Product