TRS-RenTelco

RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

GET NEW AND PRE-OWNED TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Keysight (Formerly Agilent) 83496B

Roll over image to zoom in

Available For: Rent, Buy

Need configuration help?

Talk with a Application Engineer

Keysight (Formerly Agilent) 83496B

Optical/electrical clock recovery mod. with Phase Noise Ana.

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 168.69ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

Product Overview

The Keysight (formerly Agilent) 83469B is a clock recovery module which also offers the ability of performing Phase Noise analysis. The output clock of the Keysight 83469B has negligible residual jitter, which allows users to measure very low signal jitter levels with high accuracy. It can also be used for waveform analysis when used with the 86100C Digital Communications Analyzer.

The key specifications of the Keysight 83469B clock recovery module include:

For optical clock recovery (option 101 only):

  • Inputs & outputs: 9/125 micro meter (single-mode) to 62.5/125 micro meter (multimode)
  • Wavelength range: 1250-1650 nm (single-mode), 750-1330 nm (multimode)
  • Minimum optical modulation amplitude: -11 dBm (1310/1550 single-mode), -10 dBm (1310 multimode), -8 dBm (850 multimode)

For electrical clock recovery:

  • Inputs: single-ended or differential, 3.5 mm (m) connectors
  • Outputs (option 100 only): single-ended or differential, 3.5 mm (m) connectors
  • Minimum electrical input level: 75 mVpp
  • Continuous unbanded tuning from 50 Mb/s up to 13.5 Gb/s
  • Golden PLL operation (option 300) with a tunable loop bandwidth from 15 KHz to 10 MHz
  • Ultra low residual jitter: < 300 fs rms (characteristic at 10 Gb/s)
  • High gain for tracking spread-spectrum signals
  • Phase noise analysis of clock or data signals

Get the Keysight (formerly Agilent) 83496B clock recovery module from TRS-RenTelco for rent or lease with the added benefit of our 24/7, 365-day customer support. We ship the product with minimal lead time. The 83496B is calibrated by our experienced team of metrologists and technicians to stringent standards in our 50 GHz ANSI/NCSL Z540-1 compliant laboratory. Contact us to request a quote today.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 19.74ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;