COVID-19 Alert: TRS-RenTelco remains open and ready to support you during this challenging time.

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Tektronix 80C15

Hover to zoom

Tektronix 80C15

Single/multi multirate datacom & telecom 25 Gb/s & 100 Gb/s

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0 (0)
Write a review
Availability Confirmed on Quote

Product Overview

The Tektronix 80C15 provides 32 GHz full bandwidth and fully integrated reference receiver filtering to enable conformance testing of both single and multi-mode conformance testing at 850, 1310 and 1550 nm.

The Tektronix 80C15 optical sampling modules, when installed in DSA8300 Digital Serial Analyzer sampling oscilloscopes, provide complete optical test solutions for telecom (125 Mb/s to 44.50 GB/s) and datacom (gigabit Ethernet, 10 GbE, 40 GbE, 100 GbE, Fibre Channel to 16 GFC, and InfiniBand) applications, as well as general-purpose optical component testing.

The applications of the Tektronix 80C15 are in high-speed optical communications testing, extinction ratio and Q-factor measurements, eye-pattern and pulse shape analysis, relaxation oscillation testing, optical signal analysis and in compliance testing.

Tektronix 80C15 - Features and Specifications:

  • Optical bandwidth - 32 GHz
  • Optical filters to support all common standard rates from 125 Mb/s to 44.5 Gb/s
  • Optical mask test solutions with sensitivities to -22 dBm
  • Single and multi-mode, short and long wavelength optical signal support
  • Bandwidth filters which support the following rates: 25.781 Gb/s (100GBASE-ER4, -LR4, -SR4, Infiniband EDR); 27.952 Gb/s (OTU-4), and 28.05 Gb/s (32G Fiber Channel)
  • 80C15 (Option CRTP) provides a second, high-sensitivity optical input to drive Clock Recovery Trigger Pickoff (CRTP) electrical differential outputs for clock recovery functions or error detection

Get the Tektronix 80C15 for rent or sale from TRS-RenTelco with 24/7 customer support. Contact us and request a quote today.

Reviews

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0 0 Reviews

Rating Snapshot

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Average Customer Ratings

Overall
★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0
Customer Service
0
Delivery
0
Quality of Product
0
1 - 0 Reviews
Sort by:
No reviews avaiable..