COVID-19 Alert: TRS-RenTelco remains open and ready to support you during this challenging time.

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Spirent LAN-3201B

Hover to zoom

Spirent LAN-3201B

1000Base-FX Module 1-Port

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0 (0)
Write a review
Availability Confirmed on Quote

Product Overview

The principal function of the SmartMetrics LAN-3201B is to test the performance and interoperability of Layer 3 devices under typical or extreme traffic load conditions. The module can also be used to test Layer 2 functionality and performance. The LAN-3201B is capable of full wire-rate traffic generation and analysis, and can generate the equivalent traffic of one fully-loaded LAN with up to 8,192 end-user devices. SmartMetrics operation follows the IEEE 802.3z draft specification. This module requires one GBIC interface ACC-6002A (multi-mode) or ACC-6003A (single-mode). Occupies one slot in an SMB-600 or SMB-6000B chassis.

Reviews

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0 0 Reviews

Rating Snapshot

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Average Customer Ratings

Overall
★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0
Customer Service
0
Delivery
0
Quality of Product
0
1 - 0 Reviews
Sort by:
No reviews avaiable..