TRS-RenTelco

RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Spirent LAN-3310A

Hover to zoom

Available For: Rent, Lease

Spirent LAN-3310A

1000Base-X Ethernet Smartmetrics Module 2-Port

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 135.62ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

Need configuration help?

Talk with a Application Engineer

Product Overview

The SmartBits LAN-3311A is a Smartmetrics Ethernet module used to test the performance and interoperability of networking devices. The GBIC-based LAN-3311A supports 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) over single and multi-mode fiber. Each module is capable of simulating the millions of clients and servers required to fully test network systems. Requires ACC-6002A (multi-mode) or ACC-6003A (single-mode). Occupies one slot in SMB-600 or SMB-6000.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 17.23ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;