TRS-RenTelco

RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

Datacom Cable Test

Rent. Lease. Purchase.

Showing 1 - 20 of 77 results for Datacom Cable Test

AFL Global - Fujikura FSM-60R12

Mass Fusion Splicer

RENT OR BUY

AFL Global - Fujikura FSM-50R12

Mass Fusion Splicer

RENT OR BUY

AFL Global - Fujikura FSM-50S

Single Fiber Fusion Splicer

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1310

MultiFiber Pro 1310 nm Singlemode Kit

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1550

MultiFiber Pro 1550 nm Singlemode Kit

RENT OR BUY

AFL Global - Fujikura FSM-60S

Single Fiber Fusion Splicer

RENT OR LEASE

AFL Global - Fujikura FSM-70R

Ribbon Fusion Splicer Kit

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks MFTK1200

MultiFiber Pro MPO Fiber Tester

RENT OR BUY

Fluke Networks DTX-1800

900 MHz DTX Cable Analyzer

RENT OR BUY

Fluke Networks DTX-OTDR

DTX OTDR Module

RENT OR BUY

Fluke Networks 1T-3000

OneTouch AT Network Assistant

RENT OR BUY

AFL Global - Fujikura FSM-70S

Single Fiber Fusion Splicer

RENT OR BUY

Fluke Networks DSX-5000-ADD

CAT6A Copper Add on modules for Versiv

RENT OR LEASE

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) NGC-4500-FA-NA

Certifier40G Class FA Copper Kit

RENT OR BUY

Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD

Singlemode modules add on kit for Versiv

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks DTX-1200

350 MHz DTX Cable Analyzer

RENT OR BUY

Fluke Networks DTX-SFM2

SM Fiber Adapter for DTX

RENT OR BUY

Fluke Networks CFP-MM-ADD

Multimode modules add on kit for Versiv

RENT OR LEASE

Showing 1 - 20 of 77 results for Datacom Cable Test

Datacom Cable Test

A spectrum analyzer measures the magnitude of an input signal versus frequency within the full frequency range of the instrument. The primary use is to measure the power of the spectrum of known and unknown signals. The input signal that a spectrum analyzer measures is electrical. By analyzing the spectra of electrical signals, dominant frequency, power, distortion, harmonics, bandwidth, and other spectral components of a signal can be observed that are not easily detectable in time domain waveforms. These parameters are useful in the characterization of electronic devices. Modulation can also be measured and in many cases demodulated using a spectrum analyzer. The display of a spectrum analyzer has frequency on the horizontal axis and the amplitude displayed on the vertical axis.
DECLARE @PageNumber AS INT, @RowspPage AS INT SET @PageNumber = 1 SET @RowspPage = 20 SELECT * FROM base_model 	INNER JOIN sub_model 	ON base_model.CBMD_BASE_MDL_NUMBER = sub_model.AMM_MFG_MDL_NUMBER	WHERE (		base_model.CBMD_BASE_MDL_NUMBER 		IN (SELECT base_model_category.CBMD_BASE_MDL_NUMBER FROM base_model_category INNER JOIN sub_category ON base_model_category.MMCSC_SUB_CATEGORY_ID = sub_category.MMCSC_SUB_CATEGORY_ID 			AND base_model_category.DC_DIVISION_CODE = sub_category.DC_DIVISION_CODE            WHERE (sub_category.DC_DIVISION_CODE='1') AND (sub_category.MMCC_CATEGORY_ID = '303')  ) )  ORDER BY (CAST(CAST(sub_model.LIST_PRICE AS float) AS INT))DESC OFFSET ((@PageNumber - 1) * @RowspPage ) ROWS FETCH NEXT (@PageNumber * @RowspPage) ROWS ONLY