LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Showing 1 - 20 of 53 results for LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1310

MultiFiber Pro 1310 nm Singlemode Kit

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1550

MultiFiber Pro 1550 nm Singlemode Kit

RENT OR BUY

Fluke Networks MFTK1200

MultiFiber Pro MPO Fiber Tester

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks DTX-1800

900 MHz DTX Cable Analyzer

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks DTX-1800

900 MHz DTX Cable Analyzer

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke DSX-8000-ADD

CAT8 Copper Add on modules for Versiv

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks 1T-3000

OneTouch AT Network Assistant

RENT OR BUY

Fluke Networks DSX-5000-ADD

CAT6A Copper Add on modules for Versiv

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD

Singlemode modules add on kit for Versiv

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks DTX-1200

350 MHz DTX Cable Analyzer

RENT OR BUY

Fluke Networks DTX-SFM2

SM Fiber Adapter for DTX

RENT OR BUY

Fluke Networks CFP-MM-ADD

Multimode modules add on kit for Versiv

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks DTX-SFM

SM Fiber Adapter for DTX

RENT OR BUY

Showing 1 - 20 of 53 results for LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6) are used to measure wiremap, return loss NEXT, attenuation, DC loop resistance, and length among other things. At TRS-RenTelco we have the latest in LAN cable tester technology from the foremost names in the industry. This includes the likes of Keysight (formerly Agilent), Fluke Networks, and Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU). These new LAN Cable Testers meet TIA-568-B and ISO 11801:2002 certification requirements and receive structured cabling warranties faster than ever before. With all this speed also comes increased accuracy. If you are looking to rent, lease, or buy new or well-maintained LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6), request a quote today.
DECLARE @PageNumber AS INT, @RowspPage AS INT SET @PageNumber = 1 SET @RowspPage = 20 SELECT * FROM base_model INNER JOIN sub_model ON base_model.CBMD_BASE_MDL_NUMBER = sub_model.CBMD_BASE_MDL_NUMBER WHERE( base_model.CBMD_BASE_MDL_NUMBER IN (	SELECT base_model_category.CBMD_BASE_MDL_NUMBER	FROM base_model_category INNER JOIN sub_category ON base_model_category.MMCSC_SUB_CATEGORY_ID = sub_category.MMCSC_SUB_CATEGORY_ID AND base_model_category.DC_DIVISION_CODE = sub_category.DC_DIVISION_CODE WHERE (sub_category.MMCC_CATEGORY_ID = '303') 		AND (sub_category.MMCSC_SUB_CATEGORY_ID = '3008') AND (sub_category.DC_DIVISION_CODE = '1')	)) ORDER BY (CAST(CAST(sub_model.LIST_PRICE AS float) AS INT))DESC OFFSET ((@PageNumber - 1) * @RowspPage ) ROWS FETCH NEXT (@PageNumber * @RowspPage) ROWS ONLY