TRS-RenTelco

RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

GET NEW AND PRE-OWNED TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Showing 1 - 20 of 56 results for LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1310

MultiFiber Pro 1310 nm Singlemode Kit

RENT OR BUY

Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1550

MultiFiber Pro 1550 nm Singlemode Kit

RENT OR BUY

Fluke Networks MFTK1200

MultiFiber Pro MPO Fiber Tester

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks DTX-1800

900 MHz DTX Cable Analyzer

RENT OR BUY

Fluke DSX-8000-ADD

CAT8 Copper Add on modules for Versiv

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks 1T-3000

OneTouch AT Network Assistant

RENT OR BUY

Fluke Networks DSX-5000-ADD

CAT6A Copper Add on modules for Versiv

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD

Singlemode modules add on kit for Versiv

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks DTX-1200

350 MHz DTX Cable Analyzer

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks DTX-SFM2

SM Fiber Adapter for DTX

RENT OR BUY

Fluke Networks CFP-MM-ADD

Multimode modules add on kit for Versiv

RENT OR LEASE

Showing 1 - 20 of 56 results for LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

LAN Cable Testers (both CAT5 testers and CAT6 testers) are an integral part of the communication technology industry. Companies in every industry typically have a bank of computers and devices on networks that share data using CAT6 or CAT5 LAN cables. All this data-sharing and communication is critical, which means these devices need to be manufactured and installed correctly for flawless operation. This requires proper maintenance on a regular basis - which is where network LAN cable testers come in. LAN cable testers are used to measure wiremap, return loss NEXT, attenuation, DC loop resistance, and length among other things. At TRS-RenTelco we have the latest in LAN cable tester technology from the foremost names in the industry. This includes manufacturers such as Keysight (formerly Agilent), Fluke Networks, and Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU). These new LAN Cable Testers meet TIA-568-B and ISO 11801:2002 certification requirements and receive structured cabling warranties faster than ever before. With all this speed also comes increased accuracy. If you are looking to rent, lease, or buy new or well-maintained LAN Cable Testers (CAT5, CAT6 testers or other devices), take your pick from our range of cable testers, copper kits, fiber testers, and cable analyzers by some of the top manufacturers in the industry. Our experienced team of technicians calibrate each product to stringent standards in our 50 GHz ANSI/NCSL Z540-1 compliant laboratory. Contact us and request a quote today.