TRS-RenTelco

RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

CALL: 800-874-7123

OTDR

Showing 1 - 20 of 99 results for OTDR

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) TB8000-FC2-C3E

Bi-directional fiber Char. KIT2 -

RENT OR LEASE

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) TB8000E

Optical Test Platform

RENT OR BUY

Exfo FTB200/7600E-0034B

SM OTDR Long-Haul Module 1550/1625 nm 50/48dB

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks OPTIFiber

Optifiber Certifying OTDR

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks OPTIFiber

Optifiber Certifying OTDR

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks OPTIFiber

Optifiber Certifying OTDR

RENT OR LEASE

Exfo FTB-7600E-0034B

SM OTDR Long Haul Module

RENT OR BUY

NetTest CMA4453

Tri-wavelength Singlemode OTDR Module

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks OPTIFiber

Optifiber Certifying OTDR

RENT OR LEASE

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) TB8000/E8146SRL

OTDR Module MM 850/1300, SM 1310/1550nm,

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI

OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR with Inspection Kit

RENT OR LEASE

NetTest CMA4457

Quad-wavelength OTDR Module

RENT OR LEASE

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) TB8000/E8126MR

SM OTDR Module 1310/1550nm 40/38dB with

RENT OR LEASE

Exfo FTB200/7300D-236B

SM OTDR Module 1310/1490/1550nm Bundled with

RENT OR BUY

Keysight (formerly Agilent) E6008B

Singlemode OTDR Module

RENT OR LEASE

NetTest CMA4473

Singlemode OTDR Module

RENT OR LEASE

Exfo FTB-1-720-12CD-23B

Handheld Quad OTDR

RENT OR BUY

Exfo FTB-1-720-12CD-23B

Handheld Quad OTDR

RENT OR BUY

Exfo FTB-1-720-12CD-23B

Handheld Quad OTDR

RENT OR BUY

Exfo FTB-1-720-12CD-23B

Handheld Quad OTDR

RENT OR BUY

Showing 1 - 20 of 99 results for OTDR

OTDR

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is a device that measures distance to a reflection surface by measuring the time it takes for a lightwave pulse to reflect from the surface. Reflection surfaces include the ends of the cable and breaks in the fiber. The reflectometer measures the ratio of incident and reflected light power, or backscatter. By using this device you can figure precisely where a fiber optic link is broken.
DECLARE @PageNumber AS INT, @RowspPage AS INT SET @PageNumber = 1 SET @RowspPage = 20 SELECT * FROM base_model INNER JOIN sub_model ON base_model.CBMD_BASE_MDL_NUMBER = sub_model.CBMD_BASE_MDL_NUMBER WHERE( base_model.CBMD_BASE_MDL_NUMBER IN (	SELECT base_model_category.CBMD_BASE_MDL_NUMBER	FROM base_model_category INNER JOIN sub_category ON base_model_category.MMCSC_SUB_CATEGORY_ID = sub_category.MMCSC_SUB_CATEGORY_ID AND base_model_category.DC_DIVISION_CODE = sub_category.DC_DIVISION_CODE WHERE (sub_category.MMCC_CATEGORY_ID = '310') 		AND (sub_category.MMCSC_SUB_CATEGORY_ID = '3049') AND (sub_category.DC_DIVISION_CODE = '1')	)) ORDER BY (CAST(CAST(sub_model.LIST_PRICE AS float) AS INT))DESC OFFSET ((@PageNumber - 1) * @RowspPage ) ROWS FETCH NEXT (@PageNumber * @RowspPage) ROWS ONLY