Fluke Networks DTX-GFM2

Roll over image to zoom in

Available For: Rent, Buy

Need configuration help?

Talk with a Application Engineer

Fluke Networks DTX-GFM2

Gigabit Fiber Adapter for DTX

Product Overview

Set of two DTX Gigabit Multimode Fiber Modules, each incorporating: - 850nm VCSEC source and 1310nm laser source combined into a single output port, - 850/1300/1310/1550nm power meter, - Integrated VFL, - For qualification of 50/125 and 62.5/125 multimode fiber, - Kit includes 50/125 SC-SC test cables and adapters