COVID-19 Alert: TRS-RenTelco remains open and ready to support you during this challenging time.

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Softing Inc. WX-AD-EF-MM2

Hover to zoom

Softing Inc. WX-AD-EF-MM2

Encircled Flux Compliant Multimode Fiber Adapter Kit

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0 (0)
Write a review
Availability Confirmed on Quote

Product Overview

If you're looking for a top-shelf cable certifier, the Softing WireXpert 4500 is your best bet. This Encircled Flux-compliant multimode fiber adapter kit offers the best-in-class cable certification for industrial automation environments, enterprise networks, and data centers.

Measure the power loss and length of optical cables at 850 nm and 1300 nm. An unmatched 2,500 MHz measurement range means it can match future standards as well. It has a touchscreen LCD screen, which makes the WireXpert 4500 a much more intuitive device to use.

Softing Inc. WX-AD-EF-MM2 - Features and Specifications:

  • Improve productivity of technicians with easy setting and fast testing
  • Test single fiber links, trouble-shoot links with light source and power meter tools
  • Easy pictorial work-flow makes it easy to avoid human errors in testing
  • Flexible cable adapters offer ease of use and platform longevity
  • Dual Control System provides full control and display on both local and remote units; improves efficiency
  • Supports advanced certification for fiber optic cables operating at 850/1300 nm (multimode) and 1310/1550 nm single mode ? Exceeds the requirements of ISO Level V, IV and TIA Level IIIe accuracy requirements ? Independent ETL verification confirming measurement accuracy
  • State-of-the-art cable certification for all standards: Class D/E/EA/F/FA, CAT 5/5e/6/6A/7/7A and the new CAT 8 draft standard and Class I & II from the ISO/IEC draft
  • Convenience Package includes a hard-carrying case, shoulder strap, tabletop stands, hanging cleats, stylus, and everything you need to test

The Softing Inc. WX-AD-EF-MM2 is available for lease or rent at TRS-RenTelco with 365-day support. Contact us to know more or request a quote today.

Reviews

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0 0 Reviews

Rating Snapshot

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Average Customer Ratings

Overall
★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0
Customer Service
0
Delivery
0
Quality of Product
0
1 - 0 Reviews
Sort by:
No reviews avaiable..