RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

GET NEW AND PRE-OWNED TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Viavi Solutions Inc. (JDSU) NGC-4500-FA-NA for Rent or Lease

Hover to zoom

Available For: Rent, Lease

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) NGC-4500-FA-NA

Certifier40G Class FA Copper Kit

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 174.72ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

Need configuration help?

Talk with a Application Engineer

Product Overview

The Viavi Solutions Inc. NGC-4500-FA-NA is a Certifier40G cable certifier, class FA copper kit, considered one of the most advanced cable testers to use due to its innovative touch design. As the industry's fastest CAT 6A solution, the Viavi NGC-4500-FA-NA can save users 30 minutes each time they test 150 CAT 6A cables.

Along with Tier 1 certification of multimode, single-mode, and multimode MPO fiber in less than 6 seconds, you can automate pass/fail end-face analysis for all fiber types. The NGC-4500-FA-NA also offers complete test visibility at both local and remote ends and is pre-configured with cabling specifications of leading manufacturers.

The NGC-4500-FA-NA's full screen at both ends allows users in the field to minimize their walking time by commencing, configuring, and storing tests from either side of a link or channel. The next-generation measurement engine of the NGC-4500-FA-NA can measure frequencies beyond current testers, certifying Class-FA frequencies with full Level IV accuracy. The Viavi NGC-4500-FA-NA can measure frequencies all current standards and future cabling standards required copper cables.

Viavi NGC-4500-FA-NA - Features and Specifications:

  • Flexible, cost-effective permanent link design
  • Field rugged casing
  • Integrated planning software
  • Intuitive touch screen at both ends
  • Large touch screen
  • Fastest CAT 6A/Class FA test
  • Future-proof 1600 MHz testing
  • Modular upgradeability

Get the Viavi Solutions Inc. NGC-4500-FA-NA for lease or rent from TRS-RenTelco with 365-day customer support.

Contact us and request a quote today.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 9.67ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;