TRS-RenTelco

RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

GET NEW AND PRE-OWNED TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal ( item):

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) NGC-4500-FA-NA

Roll over image to zoom in

Available For: Rent, Lease

Need configuration help?

Talk with a Application Engineer

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) NGC-4500-FA-NA

Certifier40G Class FA Copper Kit

Product Overview

The Certifier40G is not only the most advanced solution available, it is also the fastest and most complete. Whether certifying copper or fiber, users will get the job done right and on time...the first time!

  • The industry's fastest CAT6A solution can certify each cable within 9 seconds, saving users 30 minutes each time they test 150 CAT6A cables*
  • Tier 1 certification of multimode, single-mode, and multimode MPO fiber in less than 6 seconds
  • Automate pass/fail end-face analysis for all fiber types
  • Gain complete test visibility at both local and remote ends
  • Pre-configured with all leading manufacturer's cabling specifications