COVID-19 Alert: TRS-RenTelco remains open and ready to support you during this challenging time.

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) NGC-4500-FA-NA

Hover to zoom

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) NGC-4500-FA-NA

Certifier40G Class FA Copper Kit

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 5 (1)
Write a review
Availability Confirmed on Quote

Product Overview

The Viavi Solutions Inc. NGC-4500-FA-NA is a Certifier40G cable certifier, class FA copper kit, considered one of the most advanced cable testers to use due to its innovative touch design. As the industry's fastest CAT 6A solution, the Viavi NGC-4500-FA-NA can save users 30 minutes each time they test 150 CAT 6A cables.

Along with Tier 1 certification of multimode, single-mode, and multimode MPO fiber in less than 6 seconds, you can automate pass/fail end-face analysis for all fiber types. The NGC-4500-FA-NA also offers complete test visibility at both local and remote ends and is pre-configured with cabling specifications of leading manufacturers.

The NGC-4500-FA-NA's full screen at both ends allows users in the field to minimize their walking time by commencing, configuring, and storing tests from either side of a link or channel. The next-generation measurement engine of the NGC-4500-FA-NA can measure frequencies beyond current testers, certifying Class-FA frequencies with full Level IV accuracy. The Viavi NGC-4500-FA-NA can measure frequencies all current standards and future cabling standards required copper cables.

Viavi NGC-4500-FA-NA - Features and Specifications:

  • Flexible, cost-effective permanent link design
  • Field rugged casing
  • Integrated planning software
  • Intuitive touch screen at both ends
  • Large touch screen
  • Fastest CAT 6A/Class FA test
  • Future-proof 1600 MHz testing
  • Modular upgradeability

Get the Viavi Solutions Inc. NGC-4500-FA-NA for lease or rent from TRS-RenTelco with 365-day customer support.

Contact us and request a quote today.

Reviews

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 5 1 Reviews

Rating Snapshot

5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Average Customer Ratings

Overall
★★★★★ ★★★★★ 5
Customer Service
5
Delivery
5
Quality of Product
5
1 - 1 Reviews
Sort by:
★★★★★ ★★★★★
JESUS

Well done, since Quotation¡

Good work¡ not only in shipment date asked and acomplished, but in its documents with.

Customer Service

Delivery

Quality of Product