TRS-RenTelco

RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

GET NEW AND PRE-OWNED TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) TB6000A-GIGE-DP

Roll over image to zoom in

Available For: Rent, Buy

Need configuration help?

Talk with a Application Engineer

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) TB6000A-GIGE-DP

Gigabit Ethernet Test Set

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 160.13ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

Product Overview

A popular tool among fiber network testers, the Viavi Solutions Inc. TB6000A-GIGE-DP is an integrated test platform that brings together significant capabilities for the testing and maintenance of fiber networks.

The TB6000A-GIGE-DP package supports 10/100/1000M electrical and optical GigE at 850nm and 1310nm. It includes Layer 1, 2, and 3 Ethernet as well as multiple streams. It contains 2 SFP PIMs, 2 sets of SFPs 850nm and 1310nm, cables and carrying case. Capable of performing RFC-2544 testing.

Key Features of the TB6000A-GIGE-DP:

  • Compact, lightweight, and highly integrated platform
  • Multi-layer network solution from physical to services layer
  • Built-in VFL, power meter, LT5, ORL, and video inspection scope options
  • Over 40 application modules available for physical test on single- and multimode ?ber
  • Multi-service capability allows Ethernet and SONET/SDH tests at the same physical test port
  • Modular form factor enables ?eld upgrade of test capabilities by adding or replacing PIMs and optics on multi-services application module
  • Performs two independent Ethernet tests in parallel with dual-port chassis

Applications of the TB6000A-GIGE-DP:

  • Performs multimode and singlemode OTDR and Optical loss test (bidirectional)
  • Performs FTTX/PON and CWDM OTDR testing
  • Performs 10G/10GE/40G ?ber dispersion testing (PMD/CD/AP)
  • Tests 10 GigE LAN- and WAN-PHY at 850, 1310, and 1550 nm
  • Tests duel and single port 10 Mb/S to 1 GigE
  • Tests TCP/UDP at 10 Mb/s to10 Gb/s with stateful emulation
  • Tests IP Video at 10 Mb/s to 10 GigE line rates

If you are looking for a new or well-maintained Viavi Solutions JDSU TB6000A-GIGE-DP Gigabit Ethernet test set for rent, lease or sale, contact us or request a quote today.

T-Berd 6000 & 8000 Operation - FiberOptic.com

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 19.17ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;