TRS-RenTelco

RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

GET NEW AND PRE-OWNED TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) TB6000AV2-GIGE-DP

Roll over image to zoom in

Available For: Rent, Lease

Need configuration help?

Talk with a Application Engineer

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) TB6000AV2-GIGE-DP

Gigabit Ethernet Test Set

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 114.28ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

Product Overview

The package supports 10/100/1000M electrical and optical GigE at 850nm and 1310nm and DS1-DS3. It includes Layer 1, 2, and 3 Ethernet as well as multiple streams. It contains 2 SFP PIMs, 2 sets of SFPs 850nm and 1310nm, cables and carrying case. Capable of performing RFC-2544 testing.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 5.99ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;