COVID-19 Alert: TRS-RenTelco remains open and ready to support you during this challenging time. We have implemented incremental product-cleaning procedures and are following CDC recommended best practices.

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Viavi (JDSU) TB6000A-OC48-GIGE-DP

Hover to zoom

Viavi (JDSU) TB6000A-OC48-GIGE-DP

Gigabit Ethernet Test Set

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) TB6000A-OC48-GIGE-DP is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 1.
  • y_2020, m_4, d_6, h_19
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.5
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_JDSU-TB6000A-OC48-GIGE-DP, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_trsrentelco
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 208.29ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
Availability Confirmed on Quote

Product Overview

The Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) TB6000A-OC48-GIGE-DP Test Set can be used as a network tester and analyzer.

The package supports OC48, 10/100/1000M electrical and optical GigE at 850nm and 1310nm. It includes Layer 1, 2, and 3 Ethernet as well as multiple streams. It contains 2 SFP PIMs, 2 sets of SFPs 850nm and 1310nm, cables and carrying case. It is capable of performing RFC-2544 testing.

TRS-RenTelco offers the Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) TB6000A-OC48-GIGE-DP Test Set for rent or lease. Our experienced team of metrologists and technicians calibrate each product to stringent standards in our 50 GHz ANSI/NCSL Z540-1 compliant laboratory. Request a quote today and get 24/7 customer service.

Reviews

Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great product and superior service Great product and superior service. TRS has quick service and support.
Date published: 2018-08-14
  • y_2020, m_4, d_6, h_19
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.5
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_JDSU-TB6000A-OC48-GIGE-DP, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_trsrentelco
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 115.39ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT