COVID-19 Alert: TRS-RenTelco remains open and ready to support you during this challenging time.

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Viavi (JDSU) TB6000A-OC48-GIGE-DP

Hover to zoom

Viavi (JDSU) TB6000A-OC48-GIGE-DP

Gigabit Ethernet Test Set

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 5 (1)
Write a review
Availability Confirmed on Quote

Product Overview

The Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) TB6000A-OC48-GIGE-DP Test Set can be used as a network tester and analyzer.

The package supports OC48, 10/100/1000M electrical and optical GigE at 850nm and 1310nm. It includes Layer 1, 2, and 3 Ethernet as well as multiple streams. It contains 2 SFP PIMs, 2 sets of SFPs 850nm and 1310nm, cables and carrying case. It is capable of performing RFC-2544 testing.

TRS-RenTelco offers the Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) TB6000A-OC48-GIGE-DP Test Set for rent or lease. Our experienced team of metrologists and technicians calibrate each product to stringent standards in our 50 GHz ANSI/NCSL Z540-1 compliant laboratory. Request a quote today and get 24/7 customer service.

Reviews

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 5 1 Reviews

Rating Snapshot

5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Average Customer Ratings

Overall
★★★★★ ★★★★★ 5
Customer Service
4
Delivery
5
Quality of Product
5
1 - 1 Reviews
Sort by:
★★★★★ ★★★★★
Rahul

Great product and superior service

Great product and superior service. TRS has quick service and support.

Customer Service

Delivery

Quality of Product