COVID-19 Alert: TRS-RenTelco remains open and ready to support you during this challenging time. We have implemented incremental product-cleaning procedures and are following CDC recommended best practices.

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2

Hover to zoom

Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2

MM Module for DTX Series

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 136.39ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned;
Availability Confirmed on Quote

Product Overview

The Fluke networks DTX SFM2 is an add-on tool that complements the same manufacturer's DTX series Cable Analyzer products perfectly. This makes an already potent cable testing device much more powerful. The Fluke DTX SFM2 measures optical power loss and length in single mode cabling at 1310 nm and 1550 nm.

The SM Fiber Adapter for DTX-1200 Cable analyzer shown in the picture must be rented along with the DTX-1200. The DTX SFM2 cable analyzer includes a set of two modules for Main and Smart Remote, 1310nm and 1550 nm laser sources combined into single output port, 850/1300/1310/1550 nm power meter and integrated VFL.

If you are looking for a new or well-maintained used Fluke Networks DTX MFM2 MM Module for DTX series for rent or lease, contact us or request a quote today.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 11.4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;