RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

GET NEW AND PRE-OWNED TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Viavi Solutions Inc. (JDSU) MPOLx Rental | TRS-RenTelco

Hover to zoom

Available For: Rent, Lease

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) MPOLX

MPO Multimode Loss Kit with PCM

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 327.04ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

Need configuration help?

Talk with a Application Engineer

Product Overview

The Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) MPOLx provides a source and power meter that integrate essential MPO test capabilities together to ensure a fast and reliable workflow when testing and certifying network links with native MPO connectivity.

With the MPOLx, field technicians can perform all the necessary test requirements for Tier 1 (Basic) certification in a single solution:

  • Measure MPO length
  • Measure optical loss
  • Check polarity
  • Inspect fiber end faces
  • Generate certification reports

Key Features and Specifications of the Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) MPLOx:

  • Optical interface MPO-12 Interface pinned. Compatible with 50/125 um/PC Multimode
  • Detector type InGaAs
  • Wavelength range 850 to 1300nm
  • Wavelength settings 850nm, 1300nm
  • Calibrated wavelengths Multimode: 850nm, 1300nm
  • Power measurement range -50 to 3 dBm
  • Max. permitted input level 3 dBm
  • Overall measurement uncertainty Multimode: plus/minus 0.7 dB plus/minus 1 nW
  • Measurement units dB, dBm
  • Display resolution 0.01 dB
  • Power meter functions Absolute, relative, pass/fail

Rent or lease the Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) MPLOx from TRS-RenTelco with 24/7 customer support. Request a quote today.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 54.63ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;