TRS-RenTelco

RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

GET NEW AND PRE-OWNED TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) TB2000-QUAD-OTDR

Roll over image to zoom in

Available For: Rent, Buy

Need configuration help?

Talk with a Application Engineer

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) TB2000-QUAD-OTDR

T-BERD 2000 platform 850/1300/1310/1550nm OTDR

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 132.76ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

Product Overview

The T-BERD TB2000-QUAD-OTDR is a handheld modular test set manufactured by Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU).

This powerful device has the following key features:

  • Test applications include OTDR, automatic IL/ORL, CWDM analyzer, selective PON power meter and connector inspection with IEC pass/fail analysis
  • Built-in optical power meter, VFL and optical talkset options
  • New generation lithium polymer (LiPo) battery for up to eight hours operation
  • Flexible connectivity with Ethernet, USB, Bluetooth and Wi-Fi capabilities
  • Special hands-free bag as standard
  • Cross-compatibility with T-BERD 4000 multiple services test platform

T-BERD TB2000 QUAD-OTDR platform comes with 5 inch touchscreen color display, built-in broadband power meter (2.5/1.25 mm) and handheld VFL (2.5/1.25 mm). Dual port 26/24dB @ 850/1300nm Multimode and 37/35dB @ 1310/1550nm Singlemode OTDR, UPC Connector, SC and LC connector adapters, light source thru OTDR port. 1x LC/PC to LC/PC 10mSM jumper, and 1x LC mating sleeve. Pass/fail connector inspection software with P5000i digital inspection probe (Fiber Check PRO tips).

You can rent or lease the Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) TB2000-QUAD-OTDR at TRS-RenTelco. Request a quote today.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 44.86ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;