COVID-19 Alert: TRS-RenTelco remains open and ready to support you during this challenging time. We have implemented incremental product-cleaning procedures and are following CDC recommended best practices.

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Keysight (formerly Agilent) N7004A

Hover to zoom

Keysight (formerly Agilent) N7004A

DC to 33 GHz typical (-3 dBe,l) SM and MM 50/125 µm,

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 130.5ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned;
Availability Confirmed on Quote

Product Overview

The Keysight N7004A is a 33 GHz Optical-to-Electrical Converter solution designed to be used with the brand's Infiniium range of real-time oscilloscopes. The N7004A comes with a direct plug-and-play compatibility to the Infiniium range's AutoProbe II probe interface, and is offered with a full suite of optical measurement software as part of the Infiniium baseline software version 05.70 bundle.

Keysight, formerly Agilent N7004A - Key Features and Specifications:

  • DC to 33 GHz typical (-3 dBe, electrical)
  • Single-mode and multimode inputs
  • 50/125 ?m, 750 nm - 1650 nm (covers main wavelengths: 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm)
  • Designed for reference receiver testing of industry optical standards or characterizing raw response of an optical transmitter
  • Optical measurement features built into the Infiniium baseline software version 05.70 or higher
  • Compatible with Infiniium V-Series, 90000 X-, 90000 Q- and Z-Series real-time oscilloscopes

The Keysight N7004A is available for rent or lease at TRS-RenTelco. Our skilled technicians and metrologists calibrate each product to stringent standards in our 50 GHz ANSI/NCSL Z540-1 compliant lab. Request a quote now.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 15.07ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;