COVID-19 Alert: TRS-RenTelco remains open and ready to support you during this challenging time.

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Keysight (Formerly Agilent) 83496A

Hover to zoom

Keysight (Formerly Agilent) 83496A

83496A Optical/electrical clock recovery module

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0 (0)
Write a review
Availability Confirmed on Quote

Product Overview

Key Specifications: Optical clock recovery (option 101 only) * Inputs & outputs: 9/125 microm (single-mode) to 62.5/125 microm (multimode) * Wavelength range: 1250-1650 nm (single-mode), 750-1330 nm (multimode) * Minimum optical modulation amplitude: -11 dBm (1310/1550 single-mode), -10 dBm (1310 multimode), -8 dBm (850 multimode) Electrical clock recovery * Inputs: single-ended or differential, 3.5 mm (m) connectors * Outputs (option 100 only): single-ended or differential, 3.5 mm (m) connectors * Minimum electrical input level: 75 mVpp Continuous unbanded tuning from 50 Mb/s up to 13.5 Gb/s * Golden PLL operation (with option 300) with a tunable loop bandwidth from 15 KHz to 10 MHz * Ultra low residual jitter: < 300 fs rms (characteristic at 10 Gb/s) Compatibility * 86100A/B/C Infiniium DCA/DCA-J Mainframes

Reviews

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0 0 Reviews

Rating Snapshot

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Average Customer Ratings

Overall
★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0
Customer Service
0
Delivery
0
Quality of Product
0
1 - 0 Reviews
Sort by:
No reviews avaiable..