• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

Anritsu MT1000A-VCTR-VC

MT1000A platform, CPRI/transport module, 400x VIP

The Anritsu MT1000A-VCTR-VC is a high-performance transport testing equipment that is a part of the Network Master Series.

The MT1000A platform, CPRI/transport module, 400x VIP includes the following:

  • 9in full color indoor/outdoor display
  • Touchscreen
  • AC charger, battery, manuals
  • Wifi/Bluetooth/WLAN connectivity
  • Soft carry case
  • Comprehensive report generator with pdf writer and reader pre-installed
  • 400x USB-based Video Inspection Probe including soft bag and seven connector tips
  • IEC61300-3-35 connector certification software pre-installed
  • Dual channel CPRI /OBSAI testing up to 5 Gbps (CPRI rate options 1-5) - provides L1/L2 testing, alarm/error detection, unframed/framed BER, RTD and transceiver information
  • Single channel CPRI /OBSAI testing up to 10.138 Gbps (CPRI rate options 6-8) - provides L1/L2 testing, alarm/error detection, unframed/framed BER, RTD and transceiver info
  • One 1310nm 15 km SFP (supports CPRI rates 1-3)
  • One 10G LR 1310nm SFP (supports CPRI rates 3-8)

Looking to rent or lease the Anritsu MT1000A-VCTR-VC? Request a quote today at TRS-RenTelco.

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
--, G0306B, G0319A, G0329A, MT1000A-003, MU100010A, MU100010A-071, MU100010A-072
See Configuration Details
  • G0306B

    Usb 400x Video Inspection Probe Including Soft Bag And Connector Tips (1.25mm Lc Patchcord, 2.5mm Patchcord, Sc/Fc/St/Asc Bulkhead)

  • G0319A

    Up To 2.7g 1310 Nm 15 Km Sfp (Cpri Rates 1-3)

  • G0329A

    10 G Lr 1310 Nm Sfp+ (Cpri Rates 3-8)

  • MT1000A-003

    Connectivity Package Including Wlan And Bluetooth

  • MU100010A

    Mu100010a Base Transport Module Featuring The Following Interfaces: 2 X Rj48, 2 X Bnc Tx/Rx, 2 X Bantam Tx/Rx, 2 X Rj45, 2 X Sfp+. Note Module Supports Up To Dual Channel 10g Testing Capabilities But Requires Protocol Option(S) To Enable Test Functionality

  • MU100010A-071

    Dual Channel Cpri /Obsai Option Up To 5g (Cpri Rate Options 1-5) For Mu100010a - Provides L1/L2 Testing, Alarm/Error Detection, Unframed/Framed Ber, Rtd And Transceiver Information.

  • MU100010A-072

    Single Channel Cpri /Obsai Option (Cpri Rate Options 6-8) For Mu100010a - Provides L1/L2 Testing,Alarm/Error Detection, Unframed/Framed Ber, Rtd And Transceiver Information.

Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Cord Power

    Qty: 1
  • AC Adapter Power Supply

    Qty: 1
  • Tip APC for G0306A

    Qty: 1
  • Probe Tip Video Inspection 1.25 mm

    Qty: 1
  • Tip for G0306A LC

    Qty: 1
  • 2.5APC Tip for Video Inspection Probe

    Qty: 1
  • Tip FC Video Inspection Probe

    Qty: 1
  • Tip SC for G0306A

    Qty: 1
  • Case Plastic

    Qty: 1
  • Belt Pouch for G0306A Video Inspection Probe

    Qty: 1
  • 2.5 Tip for Video Inspection Probe

    Qty: 1
  • Probe Video Inspection 400x

    Qty: 1
  • Manuals and Software MT1000

    Qty: 1
  • Box ESD

    Qty: 1
  • Strap Carrying

    Qty: 1
  • Carry Bag Soft

    Qty: 1
  • Battery Lithium Ion 10.8 V 89 W

    Qty: 1
  • Module 10G Multirate Option 071 and 072 10 G

    Qty: 1
  • SFP 1310 nm 2.7 G 15 km

    Qty: 1
  • SFP+ 10G LR 1310 nm

    Qty: 1
Rent or Lease

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.