• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

EXFO FLS-600

Optical Laser Source 1310/1550nm

Using the FLS-600 in Auto-Switching mode allows you to automatically toggle between available wavelengths. When using this source with a compatible power meter (FPM/FOT-600), the latter recognizes the wavelength in use and switches to the proper calibration parameter. Signal encrypting can also give the receiving end information on the power to be used as reference, helping ensure efficient referencing, even when the two units are far apart, rechargeable batteries.

If you are looking for a new or well-maintained used EXFO - FLS-600 optical laser source 1310/1550nm for rent or lease, contact us or request a quote today.

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
23BL, EUI-89
See Configuration Details
  • 23BL

    1310/1550 nm

  • EUI-89

    FC Connectors

Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Adapter FC Universal Interface

    Qty: 1
  • AC Adapter

    Qty: 1
  • Case Soft

    Qty: 1
  • Cable USB-A - USB-MiniB

    Qty: 1
  • Battery Lithium Ion 3.7 V

    Qty: 1
  • Software and Manuals on Thumb drive

    Qty: 1
Rent or Lease

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.

Customers Also Ordered

.
Product

Optical Power Meters

EXFO FPM-602X
Learn More
.
Product

Fusion Splicers

EXFO FIP-400-DUAL
Learn More
.
Product

Fusion Splicers

EXFO FIP-430B
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

EXFO FTB-1-720-12CD-23B
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fiber Plus LAUNCHBOX-SM
Learn More
.
Product

Realtime Oscilloscopes < 1 GHz

Tektronix TDS3054C
Learn More