• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

EXFO FTB200/7200D-023B

SM OTDR Module, 1310/1550 nm, 35/34dB with FTB-200 Mainframe

This bundle is part of a special sales promotion therefore they are not available for Accuplus Free Finance Program; they come with a 30 Day Warranty. These bundles are not available to dealers/resellers or other test equipment rental companies.

SM OTDR Module, 1310/1550 nm, 35/34dB (9/125um) SC Connector Bundled with FTB-200 Mainframe. EXFO's FTB-7200D OTDRs help you boost test productivity for inside-plant applications. Their exceptional 1 m event dead zone enables you to easily locate and characterize all events between the transmitter and the central office's fiber distribution panel. This feature also comes in handy in metro, access and FTTH network applications, where events are usually closely spaced.

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
Base Model
Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Adapter Universal InteRFace SC

    Qty: 1
  • Cord Power 3-Prong Keyed

    Qty: 1
  • Battery 84 W

    Qty: 1
  • Carrycase

    Qty: 1
  • Stylus

    Qty: 1
  • AC Adapter Switching Input 100 V - 240 V 50 Hz - 60 Hz Output 24 V 3.75 A 0-80 W

    Qty: 1
  • Void- USB Drive with Software and Manuals

    Qty: 1
  • USB Drive with Software and Manuals

    Qty: 1
Rent or Lease

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.

Customers Also Ordered

.
Product

OTDR

EXFO FTB-7200D-023B
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks LAUNCH SC/LC-SM
Learn More