• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

EXFO MAX-720C-Q1-QUAD New

Handheld OTDR, QUAD OTDR, 850/1300 nm & 1310/1550 nm

On Order: 0

MFR Lead Time: NA

Warranty: 12 Months

EXFO - MAX-720C-Q1-QUAD

The EXFO MAX-720C-SM1 provides first-time-right fiber characterization thanks to its short dead zones and effective dynamic range. This compact quad unit is optimized for singlemode and multimode field testing for data centers, private/enterprise networks, FTTA and fronthaul deployments.

MAX-720C-Q1-QUAD Product Highlights

• 7-inch outdoor-enhanced touchscreen and tablet-inspired versatility
• Accurately pinpoint faulty connectors or fiber breaks on short spans thanks to optimized multimode performances
• Fully featured and integrated field test solution

EXFO & TRS-RenTelco

TRS-RenTelco is a proud partner of EXFO and offers a wide range of rental, purchase and leasing solutions designed specifically to meet the evolving needs of the electronic testing industry.  Our close relationship with EXFO allows us to ensure we have the right Optical Test solution for your job.

Renting Optical Test

With TRS-RenTelco renting Optical Test equipment has never been easier. Enjoy same-day shipping, lease, and finance options on our inventory of over 5000 electronic testing equipment rentals. As one of North America’s largest test equipment rental providers, it is our mission to support the endeavors of our clients no matter how big or small with reliable expertise, excellent customer service, accuracy, and speed.

Additional Information

EXFO Products from TRS-RenTelco

Other Optical Test from TRS-RenTelco

EXFO Home Page

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
--, BASIC, EI, EUI-91, FP435B-UPC, GP-10-061, OTDR, RF
See Configuration Details
  • BASIC

    BASIC cleaning supplies

  • EI

    UPC

  • EUI-91

    SC

  • FP435B-UPC

    MF READY Wireless Analysis Digital Video Inspection Probe

  • RF

    Built-in Wi-Fi and Bluetooth Capability

  • GP-10-061

    Medium Size Soft Carrying Case

  • OTDR

    OTDR Base Software

Buy New
In Stock: 0

Price: $13,170 $12,906

On Order: 0

MFR Lead Time: NA

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.