• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

EXFO MAX-720C-SM2 New

Handheld OTDR, Singlemode 1310/1550 nm and 1625 nm live

On Order: 2

MFR Lead Time: 10 to 12 Weeks

Warranty: 12 Months

EXFO - MAX-720C-SM2

The EXFO MAX-720C-SM2 provides first-time-right fiber characterization thanks to its short dead zones and effective dynamic range. This compact quad unit is optimized for singlemode and multimode field testing for data centers, private/enterprise networks, FTTA and fronthaul deployments.

MAX-720C-SM2 Product Highlights

  •           7-inch outdoor-enhanced touchscreen and tablet-inspired versatility
  •           Accurately pinpoint faulty connectors or fiber breaks on short spans thanks to optimized multimode performances
  •           Fully featured and integrated field test solution

EXFO & TRS-RenTelco

TRS-RenTelco is a proud partner of EXFO and offers a wide range of rental, purchase and leasing solutions designed specifically to meet the evolving needs of the electronic testing industry.  Our close relationship with EXFO allows us to ensure we have the right Optical Test solution for your job.

Renting Optical Test

With TRS-RenTelco renting Optical Test equipment has never been easier. Enjoy same-day shipping, lease, and finance options on our inventory of over 5000 electronic testing equipment rentals. As one of North America’s largest test equipment rental providers, it is our mission to support the endeavors of our clients no matter how big or small with reliable expertise, excellent customer service, accuracy, and speed.

Additional Information

Manufacturer Home Page | EXFO.

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
--, EA, EUI-91, OI, VPM2X
See Configuration Details
  • EA

    APC

  • EUI-91

    SC

  • OI

    OTDR + iOLM base software package

  • VPM2X

    VFL + Power Meter

Buy New
In Stock: 0

Price: $10,715 $10,500

On Order: 2

MFR Lead Time: 10 to 12 Weeks

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.