• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

EXFO TK720C-OI-435B New

Handheld Quad OTDR/Inspection Contractor Kit

Units Now Available

On Order: 0

MFR Lead Time: 6 to 7 Weeks

Warranty: 12 Months

EXFO - TK720C-OI-435B

The ideal construction OTDR for everyday field testing in any access network. With an iOLM application for both singlemode and multimode testing, it’s the most automated and intelligent troubleshooting tool for FTTA, LAN and data centers.

Kit Includes everything you need to get right to work:

FTB-1v2-PRO Base Mainframe

128 GB internal flash storage

Enabling built-in Wi-Fi and Bluetooth Capability

Enhanced display for outdoor use

VFL + Power Meter

VFL adapter (2.5 mm to 1.25 mm)

Power Meter FC Connector Adapter

Power Meter ST Connector Adapter

Power Meter SC Connector Adapter

Power Meter LC Connector Adapter

QUAD OTDR Module

SC/APC Single Mode OTDR connector

SC/UPC Multimode OTDR connector

OTDR + iOLM base software package

iOLM Advanced

FP435B-UPC MF READY Wireless Analysis Digital Video Inspection Probe

FIP Tip: LC/UPC kit

FIP tip: Universal 2.5 mm/SC-APC Kit

Belt holster for FIP-425B / 435B

Accessories

LC to LC(simplex) Bulkhead Connector

2 x SC/APC-SC/UPC 150m Soft Pulse Suppressor Box

DELUXE cleaning supplies

Large Size Soft Carrying Case

 

TK720C-OI-435B Product Highlights

• Dynamic range of up to 36 dB in singlemode

• Event dead zone as low as 0.7m and attenuation dead zone of 3m

• Combined singlemode/multimode wavelengths

• QUAD OTDR, 850/1300 nm and 1310/1550 nm

• Dynamic range (dB): 27, 29, 36, 35

• Encircled Flux (EF) ready: use with external launch mode conditioner for EF-compliant multimode results

• iOLM-ready: one-touch multiple acquisitions, with clear go/no-go results presented in a straightforward visual format

EXFO & TRS-RenTelco

TRS-RenTelco is a proud partner of EXFO and offers a wide range of rental, purchase and leasing solutions designed specifically to meet the evolving needs of the electronic testing industry.  Our close relationship with EXFO allows us to ensure we have the right Optical Test solution for your job.

Renting Optical Test

With TRS-RenTelco, renting Optical Test equipment has never been easier. Enjoy same-day shipping, lease, and finance options on our inventory of over 5000 electronic testing equipment rentals. As one of North America’s largest test equipment rental providers, it is our mission to support the endeavors of our clients no matter how big or small with reliable expertise, excellent customer service, accuracy, and speed.

Links to Additional Information

EXFO Products from TRS-RenTelco

Other Optical Test from TRS-RenTelco

EXFO Home Page

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
--, 128G, 2 x RAC-LC-LC simplex, 2 x SPSB-B-150-88-91, EA-EUI-91, EI-EUI-91, FIPT-400-LC-K-UPC, FIPT-400-SCA-K, FOA-22, FOA-32, FOA-54B, FOA-98, FP435B-UPC, FTBx-720C-Q1-QUAD, GP-10-072, GP-1008, GP-2157, GP-2224, Oi, RF, S2, TK-1v2-PRO-DC, VPM2X, iADV
See Configuration Details
  • 128G

    128 GB internal flash storage

  • 2 x RAC-LC-LC simplex

    LC to LC(simplex) Bulkhead Connector

  • 2 x SPSB-B-150-88-91

    SC/APC-SC/UPC 150m Soft Pulse Suppressor Box

  • EA-EUI-91

    SC/APC Single Mode OTDR connector

  • EI-EUI-91

    SC/UPC Multimode OTDR connector

  • FIPT-400-LC-K-UPC

    FIP Tip: LC/UPC kit

  • FIPT-400-SCA-K

    FIP tip: Universal 2.5 mm/SC-APC Kit

  • FOA-22

    FC Connector Adapter

  • FOA-32

    ST Connector Adapter

  • FOA-54B

    SC Connector Adapter

  • FOA-98

    LC Connector Adapter

  • FP435B-UPC

    MF READY Wireless Analysis Digital Video Inspection Probe

  • FTBx-720C-Q1-QUAD

    QUAD OTDR Module

  • GP-10-072

    Large Size Soft Carrying Case

  • GP-1008

    VFL adapter (2.5 mm to 1.25 mm)

  • GP-2157

    DELUXE cleaning supplies

  • GP-2224

    Belt holster for FIP-425B / 435B

  • Oi

    OTDR + iOLM base software package

  • RF

    Enabling built-in Wi-Fi and Bluetooth Capability

  • S2

    Enhanced display for outdoor use

  • TK-1v2-PRO-DC

    FTB-1v2-PRO Base Mainframe

  • VPM2X

    VFL + Power Meter

  • iADV

    iOLM Advanced

Buy New
In Stock: 7

Price: $22,162 $8,500

On Order: 0

MFR Lead Time: 6 to 7 Weeks

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.

Customers Also Ordered

.
Product

Fusion Splicers

AFL Global - Fujikura 90SPLUS New
Learn More
.
Product

Fusion Splicers

AFL Global - Fujikura FP-60 100PACK New
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

EXFO FTB-1P-720C-12CD-23B
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

EXFO MAX-945-ICERT-Q1
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

TREND Networks North America VDV II PRO New
Learn More