• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

Fluke Networks OFP2-200-S1625

OptiFiber Pro HDR OTDR V2 kit with Wi-Fi (1310/1550/1625nm)

The Fluke OFP2-200-S1625 OptiFiber Pro HDR Singlemode OTDR V2 Kit with Wi-Fi is an Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) that lets experts and novices, troubleshoot and document fiber faster. Automated trace analysis and setup are designed to supports applications including data centers, PON and outside plant.

Advanced features of the OFP2-200-S1625 include Manual Expert mode, pinch and zoom for in-depth trace analysis and SmartLoop for bi-directional testing. New users can easily set up and shoot traces with this OTDR. The OFP2-200-S1625 has an Auto OTDR function which analyzes the fiber under test and then chooses suitable settings. The EventMap feature of the Fluke OFP2-200-S1625 analyzes traces with expertise, computing overall loss and reflectance, indicating events such as splices, splitters bends and connectors. The OFP2-200-S1625 also features an advanced touchscreen interface with pinch and zoom for analysis that's in-depth when it comes to details, but easy to master.

The Fluke OFP2-200-S1625's patented SmartLoop ability enables automated testing and analysis of two fibers in a single test in compliance with standards requirements. This reduces the testing time by at least half, and also allows the technician to immediately perceive the bi-directional averaged test results without moving the OTDR to the far end or by using external software.

Fluke OFP2-200-S1625 - Features and Specifications:

  • User-friendly, smartphone user-interface
  • Multiple wavelengths (1310, 1550 and 1625 nm) support LAN, datacenters, PON, FTTx and outside plant applications
  • Shortest event and attenuation dead zones
  • Automated setup senses fiber characteristics and sets measurement parameters
  • Make simple adjustments to automated settings for detailed testing through Manual Expert mode
  • Stackable results and batch processing of traces
Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
--, SRC-9-SCAPC/FCAPC, SRC-9-SCAPC/LCAPC
See Configuration Details
  • SRC-9-SCAPC/FCAPC

    SM TRC (2M) For Testing SCAPC/FCAPC

  • SRC-9-SCAPC/LCAPC

    SM TRC (2M) For Testing SCAPC/LCAPC

Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Cable USB-A - USB-MicroB

    Qty: 1
  • Battery Pack 39 w

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter SC Interchangeable

    Qty: 1
  • Case Soft

    Qty: 1
  • AC Adapter

    Qty: 1
  • Mainframe Versiv2

    Qty: 1
  • Module OTDR 1310/1550/1625 nm

    Qty: 1
  • Reference Cord (TRC) SCA - LCA

    Qty: 1
  • Reference Cord (TRC) SCA - FCA

    Qty: 1
  • SOFTWARE AND MANUALS ON USB

    Qty: 1
Rent or Lease

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.

Customers Also Ordered

.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1310
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1550
Learn More