• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

Softing Inc. NX-XG2PLUS-KIT New

NetXpert XG2 PLUS kit

Units Now Available

On Order: 0

MFR Lead Time: NA

Warranty: 12 Months

Softing Inc. - NetXpert XG2 PLUS kit

High data transmission rates on copper and fiber optic cabling of up to 10Gb/s Ethernet and new Power-over-Ethernet applications up to 90W lead to completely new challenges in the field of structured cabling. NetXpert XG2-PLUS offers comprehensive active and passive network testing up to 10Gb/s for qualification, commissioning and troubleshooting on copper and fiber cabling. With the largest touch display in its class, NetXpert XG2-PLUS guarantees easy operation and clear presentation of results. At the same time, NetXpert XG2-PLUS offers highest reliability of results due to the unique combination of up to four different test methods for the evaluation of copper links. For fiber optic cabling, the NetXpert XG2-PLUS offers an attenuation test in addition to the BERT test and, through LiveLight™, an attenuation trend display. For the inspection of fiber optic connectors there is the possibility to connect a video microscope.

Includes: 2x NetXpert XG2 10G copper and fiber main units, 1 remote, 3 pwr supplies, case. Patch cables: 2x RJ45 Cat 6A, 2x OM4 LC Duplex MM, 2x OS2 LC Duplex SM. USB adapter. Copper and fiber couplers. Order SFP modules separately!

NetXpert XG2 PLUS kit Product Highlights

• Fully equipped for tests on copper and fiber optic cabling (SFP modules optional)

• LiveLight™ Attenuation Trend Analysis

• Optional video microscope for fiber optic connectors

Softing Inc. & TRS-RenTelco

TRS-RenTelco is a proud partner of Softing Inc. and offers a wide range of rental, purchase and leasing solutions designed specifically to meet the evolving needs of the electronic testing industry.  Our close relationship with Softing Inc. allows us to ensure we have the right Network Test solution for your job.

Renting Network Test

With TRS-RenTelco, renting Network Test equipment has never been easier. Enjoy same-day shipping, lease, and finance options on our inventory of over 5000 electronic testing equipment rentals. As one of North America’s largest test equipment rental providers, it is our mission to support the endeavors of our clients no matter how big or small with reliable expertise, excellent customer service, accuracy, and speed.

Links to Additional Information

Softing Inc. Products from TRS-RenTelco

Other Network Test from TRS-RenTelco

Softing Inc. Home Page

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
Base Model
Buy New
In Stock: 6

Price: $8,995 $8,815

On Order: 0

MFR Lead Time: NA

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.