• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

TREND Networks North America FIBERTEK IV-MM

FiberTEK IV-MM

TREND Networks North America - FIBERTEK IV-MM

FiberTEK IV adapters turn your LanTEK IV / IV-S into a fiber certifier. For fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fiber optic cabling.

FIBERTEK IV-MM Product Highlights

• Attenuation/insertion loss (dB) measurement

• Multimode

• Encircled Flux compliant (optional)

• Built-in visible light source for troubleshooting

• Full Tier 1 fiber certification

• Complies with TIA/ISO/IEC

• Part number: R164008

TREND Networks North America & TRS-RenTelco

TRS-RenTelco is a proud partner of TREND Networks North America and offers a wide range of rental, purchase and leasing solutions designed specifically to meet the evolving needs of the electronic testing industry.  Our close relationship with TREND Networks North America allows us to ensure we have the right Datacom Cable Test solution for your job.

Renting Datacom Cable Test

With TRS-RenTelco, renting Datacom Cable Test equipment has never been easier. Enjoy same-day shipping, lease, and finance options on our inventory of over 5000 electronic testing equipment rentals. As one of North America’s largest test equipment rental providers, it is our mission to support the endeavors of our clients no matter how big or small with reliable expertise, excellent customer service, accuracy, and speed.

Links to Additional Information

TREND Networks North America Products from TRS-RenTelco

Other Datacom Cable Test from TRS-RenTelco

TREND Networks North America Home Page

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
Base Model
Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Barrel SC (Simplex)

    Qty: 4
  • Jumper Simplex SC - SC 10 Gig Multimode 2 m Aqua

    Qty: 6
  • Adapter Screw-On SC

    Qty: 4
  • Adapter SC Screw On for Power Meter

    Qty: 2
  • Carrycase for FiberTEK IV Adapters

    Qty: 1
  • Module Kit Of 2 Multimode LED

    Qty: 1
Rent or Lease

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.