TRS-RenTelco

RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

GET NEW AND PRE-OWNED TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

Optical Light Sources

Showing 1 - 20 of 56 results for Optical Light Sources

Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1310

MultiFiber Pro 1310 nm Singlemode Kit

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1550

MultiFiber Pro 1550 nm Singlemode Kit

RENT OR BUY

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) OLTS-85P

Tier-1 Quad Optical Loss Kit with Patch Cord

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks MFTK1200

MultiFiber Pro MPO Fiber Tester

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD

Singlemode modules add on kit for Versiv

RENT OR LEASE

Fluke Networks DTX-SFM2

SM Fiber Adapter for DTX

RENT OR BUY

Fluke Networks CFP-MM-ADD

Multimode modules add on kit for Versiv

RENT OR LEASE

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) NGC-4500-SM2

NGC-4500 Certifier40G Singlemode Adapter Kit

RENT OR BUY

Showing 1 - 20 of 56 results for Optical Light Sources

Optical Light Sources

Optical light sources perform a variety of functions. While some fall under the multipurpose category, providing automated features, others are optimized for specific tasks such as detecting faults, breaks and microbends in the fiber. The key to success: choosing the light source that meets your needs.
At TRS-RenTelco, we offer light sources for optical fiber from some of the biggest and most reliable names in the test equipment manufacturing, that include the likes of Keysight (formerly Agilent), EXFO, Fluke Networks, Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU), and many more.
If you are looking for new or used optical light sources on for rent, lease or sale, contact us or request a quote today at TRS-RenTelco.