• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

Fluke Networks CFP-MM-ADD

Multimode modules add on kit for Versiv

Fluke Networks - CFP-MM-ADD

The Fluke Networks CFP-MM-ADD CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set improves the efficiency of fiber optics certification. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS) provides merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module.

CFP-MM-ADD Product Highlights

  • Versiv enables users to accomplish more than ever with a cable tester, accelerating every step of the testing process
  • ProjX management system eases tasks from initial set-up of a job to system acceptance. It eliminates redundant steps, and ensures that all tests are completed correctly the first time, and every time
  • Taptive user interface puts advanced data analysis and easy set-up and operation at the fingertips of technicians of all skill levels
  • LinkWare PC management software provides unmatched analysis of test results and professional test reports
  • LinkWare Live allows you to manage results and the testing process from your smart devices
  • Performance:
  • Three-second Autotest optical loss measurement of two fibers at two wavelengths with distance measurement and optical loss budget calculation
  • Provides automatic Pass/Fail analysis to industry standards or custom test limits
  • Identifies incorrect test procedures resulting in negative loss readings
  • Interchangeable power meter adapters available for all typical connector types (SC, ST, LC and FC) to enable the most accurate 1-jumper reference method
  • Built-in visual fault locator for basic troubleshooting and polarity determination
  • Dual wavelength measurement capability on a single fiber allows the tester to be used in applications that require only one fiber link
  • Compliant with TIA-526-14-B and IEC 61280-4-1 Encircled Flux requirements with no additional equipment or procedures
  • Integrated Wi-Fi allows you to easily upload results to LinkWare Live
  • Standards:
  • Allows combined OLTS Tier 1 (basic), OTDR Tier 2 (extended) certification, end-face inspection and reporting when paired with OptiFiber™ Pro OTDR
  • Set reference wizard verifies test reference cords (TRCs) per ISO/IEC 14763-3 and eliminates negative loss errors
  • Encircled Flux compliant optical launch conditions as required by ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC standards for testing multimode fiber
  • Certify fiber optic endfaces to industry standards – IEC 61300-3-35 

Fluke Networks & TRS-RenTelco

TRS-RenTelco is a proud partner of Fluke Networks and offers a wide range of rental, purchase and leasing solutions designed specifically to meet the evolving needs of the electronic testing industry.  Our close relationship with Fluke Networks allows us to ensure we have the right Optical Test solution for your job.

Renting Optical Test

With TRS-RenTelco renting Optical Test equipment has never been easier. Enjoy same-day shipping, lease, and finance options on our inventory of over 5000 electronic testing equipment rentals. As one of North America’s largest test equipment rental providers, it is our mission to support the endeavors of our clients no matter how big or small with reliable expertise, excellent customer service, accuracy, and speed.

Additional Information

Manufacturer Home Page | Fluke Networks.

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
Base Model
Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Barrel Simplex LC

    Qty: 2
  • Adapter LC

    Qty: 2
  • Jumper Simplex LC - LC Multimode 10GBs 2 m Aqua

    Qty: 2
  • Adapter SC Interchangeable

    Qty: 2
  • Test Reference Cord Encircled Flux SC - LC

    Qty: 2
  • Power Meter Module Loss Length 850 nm / 1300 nm Multimode

    Qty: 2
  • Case Patch Cable

    Qty: 1
Rent or Lease

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.

Customers Also Ordered

.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks VERSIV
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks VERSIV2
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks DSX-8000-ADD
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks DSX-5000-ADD
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCSTKIT
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCSC-KIT
Learn More
.
Product

Fusion Splicers

AFL Global - Fujikura 90S
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI
Learn More
.
Product

Optical Power Meters

Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCST-KIT
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks OFP2-100-QI
Learn More