• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

Fluke Networks OFP2-100-QI

OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR with Inspection Kit

Fluke Networks - OFP2-100-QI

The Fluke Networks OFP2-100-QI is the first OTDR built from the ground up for enterprise fiber optic cabling testing. OptiFiber Pro is focused on reducing costs while enhancing productivity and improving network reliability.

OFP2-100-QI Product Highlights

  • First OTDR with a smartphone user-interface
  • Industry's shortest event and attenuation dead zones
  • Accelerate fiber certification with the fastest set-up and trace times
  • SmartLoop technology enables the testing of two fibers in a single test eliminating the need to travel to the far end of the connection to perform tests.
  • Versiv modular design supports copper certification, fiber optic loss, OTDR testing and fiber end-face inspection
  • Instantaneous bi-directional averaging results included at no charge
  • Improve resource utilization with custom configurations for projects and users
  • Simplify use with %22DataCenter OTDR%22 mode and EventMap view
  • Compatible with Linkware Live. Linkware Live enables to easily track job progress, get real-time access to test results to quickly fix problems in the field, and easily transfer and consolidate test results from the tester to LinkWare PC Cable Test Management Software

Fluke Networks & TRS-RenTelco

TRS-RenTelco is a proud partner of Fluke Networks and offers a wide range of rental, purchase and leasing solutions designed specifically to meet the evolving needs of the electronic testing industry.  Our close relationship with Fluke Networks allows us to ensure we have the right Optical Test solution for your job.

Renting Optical Test

With TRS-RenTelco renting Optical Test equipment has never been easier. Enjoy same-day shipping, lease, and finance options on our inventory of over 5000 electronic testing equipment rentals. As one of North America’s largest test equipment rental providers, it is our mission to support the endeavors of our clients no matter how big or small with reliable expertise, excellent customer service, accuracy, and speed.

Additional Information

Manufacturer Home Page | Fluke Networks.

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
Base Model
Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Strap

    Qty: 1
  • Barrel SC (Simplex)

    Qty: 1
  • Barrel Simplex LC

    Qty: 1
  • Cable USB-A - USB-MicroB

    Qty: 1
  • Battery Pack 39 w

    Qty: 1
  • Launch Cable Multimode SC - LC 50 micron

    Qty: 2
  • Launch Cable SC/UPC- LC/UPC Singlemode

    Qty: 2
  • Hand Strap

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter SC Interchangeable

    Qty: 2
  • Probe Tip Universal Video 2.5 mm

    Qty: 1
  • Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords 1.25 mm

    Qty: 1
  • Bulkhead Video Probe Tip LC

    Qty: 1
  • Video Probe Tip Bulkhead SC and FC

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter Interchangeable for Source Port

    Qty: 2
  • Video Probe USB FiberInspector

    Qty: 1
  • Case Soft

    Qty: 1
  • Case Soft

    Qty: 1
  • AC Adapter

    Qty: 1
  • Box Fiber Tip

    Qty: 1
  • Mainframe Versiv2

    Qty: 1
  • Quad Module OTDR

    Qty: 1
  • SOFTWARE AND MANUALS ON USB

    Qty: 1
Rent or Lease

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.

Customers Also Ordered

.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks VERSIV2
Learn More
.
Product

Optical Light Sources

Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks DSX-8000-ADD
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks LAUNCH SC/SC-SM
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks CFP-MM-ADD
Learn More
.
Product

Fusion Splicers

AFL Global - Fujikura 90S
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks LAUNCH SC/ST-MM
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks LAUNCH SC/ST-SM
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCSC-KIT
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks LAUNCH SC/LC-MM
Learn More