COVID-19 Alert: TRS-RenTelco remains open and ready to support you during this challenging time.

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

EXFO FLS-600-MM-SM

Hover to zoom

EXFO FLS-600-MM-SM

850/1300 nm LED source and 1310/1550 nm laser source

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 5 (1)
Write a review
Availability Confirmed on Quote

Product Overview

EXFO specializes in the design and manufacture of test instruments for telecom networks, which includes test platforms for optical, copper, 3G, LTE, and VoIP. Among their optical testers is the optical light source FLS-600-MM-SM device. This device emits LED light of wavelength 850/1300 nm (62.5/125 um) and laser light of wavelength 1310/1550 nm (9/125 um).

At TRS-RenTelco, you can rent or buy the EXFO Optical Light Source FLS-600-MM-SM with expert 24/7 customer support. Contact us to request a quote today.

Reviews

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 5 1 Reviews

Rating Snapshot

5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Average Customer Ratings

Overall
★★★★★ ★★★★★ 5
Customer Service
5
Delivery
5
Quality of Product
4
1 - 1 Reviews
Sort by:
★★★★★ ★★★★★
Ronnie

Great features

I bought EXFO ELS 600 & FPM 600 and they were all in great shape

Customer Service

Delivery

Quality of Product