TRS-RenTelco

RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

GET NEW AND PRE-OWNED TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Optical Design Manufacturing TTK500

Roll over image to zoom in

Available For: Rent, Lease

Need configuration help?

Talk with a Application Engineer

Optical Design Manufacturing TTK500

Fiber Test KIt

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 13.41ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

Product Overview

The Optical Design Manufacturing TTK500 is the right optic test kit to help you achieve industry standard compliance.

The TTK 500 Test Kit is configured for Video Inspection with USB for data download to your computer, includes RP 460 power meter with streaming data software, both DLS 350 & DLS 355 LED and Laser light sources, as well as cables, adapters and cleaning items for both single mode and multimode testing.  Sprint/Ericsson/ODC customers may require AC063 Accy Kit.

The Optical Design Manufacturing TTK500 Test Kit contains the following components:

  • DLS 350 Dual LED Source 850nm/1300nm with SC Connector output for multimode light source for dB loss testing
  • DLS 355 Dual Laser Source 1310nm/1550nm SC Conn. for single mode light source for dB loss testing
  • RP 460 Power Meter w/ Zero dB/Set Ref, 1000 data point store and USB download power meter used with light source for dB loss measurement and storage, and USB transfer to PC for closeout documentation
  • VIS 300 Video Inspection Scope with 4 inspection tips, 3.5%22 monitor w/USB and InSpec? Software a portable connector inspection device to view fiber endfaces and ensure connectors meet IEC standard after proper cleaning
  • AC 029 LC Adapter for RP460 Optical Power Meter that allows direct connection of LC connectors to optical power meter
  • AC 300 CR2 Battery Kit / 5 per pack, a spare battery kit
  • AC 500 LC-SC, SM, 9/125 Fiber, 1 Meter Cable fiber patch cord to allow calibration of test instruments for complete system dB loss test
  • AC 502 LC-LC, SM, 9/125 Fiber, 2 Foot Cable fiber patch cord to allow calibration of test instruments for complete system dB loss test
  • AC 550 LC-SC, MM 50/125 fiber patch cord to allow calibration of test instruments for complete system dB loss test
  • AC 600 SC-SC Simplex Adapter an SC adapter to allow mating of SC connectors
  • AC 602 LC-LC Duplex Adapter<

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 25.02ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;