• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

Optical Design Manufacturing TTK720

Fiber Inspection Kit

Optical Design Manufacturing - TTK720

Inspection probe and monitor with automated analysis software, onboard storage, report creation, and Wi-Fi data transfer. Onboard power meter (Germanium detector, 2.5mm universal adapter) and VFL (2.5mm universal interface) added. 1.25mm, 2.5mm, LC, and SC inspection tips included.

TTK720 Product Highlights

• DLS 355 Dual single mode laser source.1310nm/1550nm single-port SC output. 2kHz tone modulation functionality.

• AC 4500 Single mode loopback module with lanyard. 0dB insertion loss.

• AC 523 Single mode paired jumper - SC-LC/LC-LC UPC connectors. 1 meter.

• AC 602 LC-LC duplex bulkhead.

• AC 029 LC adapter for OPM.

• AC 107B LC 60-degree inspection tip for VIS probe.

• AC 089 One-click dry cleaner for ODC andLC bulkheads/connectors.

• AC 092 SqR pad and fiber wash pen wet/dry cleaning system

Optical Design Manufacturing & TRS-RenTelco

TRS-RenTelco is a proud partner of Optical Design Manufacturing and offers a wide range of rental, purchase and leasing solutions designed specifically to meet the evolving needs of the electronic testing industry.  Our close relationship with Optical Design Manufacturing allows us to ensure we have the right Optical Test solution for your job.

Renting Optical Test

With TRS-RenTelco, renting Optical Test equipment has never been easier. Enjoy same-day shipping, lease, and finance options on our inventory of over 5000 electronic testing equipment rentals. As one of North America’s largest test equipment rental providers, it is our mission to support the endeavors of our clients no matter how big or small with reliable expertise, excellent customer service, accuracy, and speed.

Links to Additional Information

Optical Design Manufacturing Products from TRS-RenTelco

Other Optical Test from TRS-RenTelco

Optical Design Manufacturing Home Page

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
Base Model
Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Cord Power

    Qty: 1
  • Cable USB-A - USB-MicroB

    Qty: 1
  • ONE CLICK, 1.25mm

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter Universal 2.50 mm

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter SC for VIS300

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter LC for VIS300

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter Duplex LC/LC Bulkhead

    Qty: 2
  • Adapter 2.5 mm

    Qty: 1
  • Battery

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter 1.25 mm for ODM

    Qty: 1
  • Singlemode Source Dual LASER

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter SC for DLS350/355

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter LC for RP450/460 Power Meters

    Qty: 1
  • Jumper Duplex SC/LC - LC/LC Singlemode 1 m Yellow

    Qty: 1
  • Carrycase Hard

    Qty: 1
  • Probe Video Inspection with USB

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter 60 Degree LC

    Qty: 1
  • Loopback LC

    Qty: 1
  • AC Adapter for TTK720

    Qty: 1
  • TTK720 Display and Power Meter

    Qty: 1
  • USB Drive with Manuals and Software

    Qty: 1
Rent or Lease

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

Buy Used

Price: $3,641 $2,700

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.

Customers Also Ordered

.
Product

Antenna / Base Station Test Sets

3Z Telecom RFV-2000
Learn More
.
Product

Antenna / Base Station Test Sets

Anritsu S361E
Learn More
.
Product

Antenna / Base Station Test Sets

RF Industries 4310-01
Learn More
.
Product

Drive Test Equipment

3Z Telecom RFV-EXLP
Learn More
.
Product

EMC Test Equipment

Narda S3-2271-101
Learn More
.
Product

Antenna / Base Station Test Sets

RF Industries 4195-02
Learn More
.
Product

Antenna / Base Station Test Sets

Sunsight Instruments AAT-30
Learn More