• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

Optical Design Manufacturing TTK500

Fiber Test KIt

Optical Design Manufacturing - TTK500

The Optical Design Manufacturing TTK500 is the right optic test kit to help you achieve industry standard compliance.

The TTK 500 Test Kit is configured for Video Inspection with USB for data download to your computer, includes RP 460 power meter with streaming data software, both DLS 350 & DLS 355 LED and Laser light sources, as well as cables, adapters and cleaning items for both single mode and multimode testing.  Sprint/Ericsson/ODC customers may require AC063 Accy Kit.

TTK500 Product Highlights

• DLS 350 Dual LED Source 850nm/1300nm with SC Connector output for multimode light source for dB loss testing

• DLS 355 Dual Laser Source 1310nm/1550nm SC Conn. for single mode light source for dB loss testing

• RP 460 Power Meter w/ Zero dB/Set Ref, 1000 data point store and USB download power meter used with light source for dB loss measurement and storage, and USB transfer to PC for closeout documentation

• VIS 300 Video Inspection Scope with 4 inspection tips, 3.5%22 monitor w/USB and InSpec Software a portable connector inspection device to view fiber endfaces and ensure connectors meet IEC standard after proper cleaning

• AC 029 LC Adapter for RP460 Optical Power Meter that allows direct connection of LC connectors to optical power meter

• AC 300 CR2 Battery Kit / 5 per pack, a spare battery kit

• AC 500 LC-SC, SM, 9/125 Fiber, 1 Meter Cable fiber patch cord to allow calibration of test instruments for complete system dB loss test

• AC 502 LC-LC, SM, 9/125 Fiber, 2 Foot Cable fiber patch cord to allow calibration of test instruments for complete system dB loss test

• AC 550 LC-SC, MM 50/125 fiber patch cord to allow calibration of test instruments for complete system dB loss test

• AC 600 SC-SC Simplex Adapter an SC adapter to allow mating of SC connectors

Optical Design Manufacturing & TRS-RenTelco

TRS-RenTelco is a proud partner of Optical Design Manufacturing and offers a wide range of rental, purchase and leasing solutions designed specifically to meet the evolving needs of the electronic testing industry.  Our close relationship with Optical Design Manufacturing allows us to ensure we have the right Optical Test solution for your job.

Renting Optical Test

With TRS-RenTelco, renting Optical Test equipment has never been easier. Enjoy same-day shipping, lease, and finance options on our inventory of over 5000 electronic testing equipment rentals. As one of North America’s largest test equipment rental providers, it is our mission to support the endeavors of our clients no matter how big or small with reliable expertise, excellent customer service, accuracy, and speed.

Links to Additional Information

Optical Design Manufacturing Products from TRS-RenTelco

Other Optical Test from TRS-RenTelco

Optical Design Manufacturing Home Page

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
Base Model
Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Barrel SC (Simplex)

    Qty: 1
  • Barrel Duplex LC/LC

    Qty: 2
  • Cable USB-A - USB-MiniB

    Qty: 2
  • ONE CLICK, 1.25mm

    Qty: 1
  • Cotton Swabs

    Qty: 1
  • Grading Template

    Qty: 1
  • Scope Video Inspection

    Qty: 1
  • Jumper Simplex LC - SC Multimode 10GBs 1 m Aqua

    Qty: 1
  • Jumper Simplex LC - LC Multimode 10GBs Aqua

    Qty: 1
  • AC Adapter for TTK500

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter Universal 2.50 mm

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter SC for VIS300

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter LC for VIS300

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter 2.5 mm

    Qty: 1
  • Swabs 1.25 mm

    Qty: 1
  • Battery

    Qty: 3
  • Adapter 1.25 mm for ODM

    Qty: 1
  • Multimode Source Dual LED

    Qty: 1
  • Singlemode Source Dual LASER

    Qty: 1
  • Power Meter Optical

    Qty: 1
  • Jumper Simplex LC - SC Singlemode 1 m Yellow

    Qty: 1
  • Jumper Simplex LC - LC Singlemode 1 m Yellow

    Qty: 1
  • Carry Case Plastic

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter SC for DLS350/355

    Qty: 2
  • Adapter LC for RP450/460 Power Meters

    Qty: 1
  • Case Soft

    Qty: 1
  • Accessory Pouch

    Qty: 1
  • Loopback LC

    Qty: 1
  • USB Drive with Software and Manuals

    Qty: 1
Rent or Lease

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

Buy Used

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.

Customers Also Ordered

.
Product

Antenna / Base Station Test Sets

3Z Telecom RFV-2000
Learn More
.
Product

Antenna / Base Station Test Sets

Anritsu S361E
Learn More
.
Product

Antenna / Base Station Test Sets

RF Industries 4310-01
Learn More
.
Product

Antenna / Base Station Test Sets

Anritsu 2000-1716-R
Learn More
.
Product

Antenna / Base Station Test Sets

Anritsu MW82119B-0194
Learn More
.
Product

Antenna / Base Station Test Sets

Anritsu MW82119B-0600
Learn More
.
Product

Antenna / Base Station Test Sets

Anritsu MW82119B-0700
Learn More
.
Product

Antenna / Base Station Test Sets

Anritsu S331E
Learn More
.
Product

Antenna / Base Station Test Sets

Anritsu S362E
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI
Learn More