TRS-RenTelco

RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

GET NEW AND PRE-OWNED TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal ( item):

Optical Design Manufacturing TTK720

Roll over image to zoom in

Available For: Rent, Lease

Need configuration help?

Talk with a Application Engineer

Optical Design Manufacturing TTK720

Fiber Inspection Kit

Product Overview

Includes:
VIS 300C-PM-02-V
Inspection probe and monitor with automated analysis software, onboard storage, report creation, and
Wi-Fi data transfer. Onboard power meter (Germanium detector, 2.5mm universal adapter) and VFL (2.5mm universal interface) added. 1.25mm, 2.5mm, LC, and SC inspection tips included.
DLS 355 Dual single mode laser source.1310nm/1550nm single-port SC output. 2kHz tone modulation functionality.
AC 4500 Single mode loopback module with lanyard. 0dB insertion loss.
AC 523 Single mode paired jumper - SC-LC/LC-LC UPC connectors. 1 meter.
AC 602 LC-LC duplex bulkhead.
AC 029 LC adapter for OPM.
AC 107B LC 60-degree inspection tip for VIS probe.
AC 089 One-click dry cleaner for ODC andLC bulkheads/connectors.
AC 092 SqR pad and fiber wash pen wet/dry cleaning system.