• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

EXFO FTB-7200D-12CD

MM OTDR Module, 850/1300 nm, 27/26 dB (50/125 & 62.5/125 um)

An optical time-domain reflectometer is an integral part of any test equipment portfolio that is applied to the communications industry. The EXFO FTB-7200D-12CD is an example of just such a device. The OTDR FTB 7200D EXFO is a highly capable product that comes with a variety of top of the line features.

The FTB-7200D-12CD's features includes:

  • Dynamic range of up to 36 dB
  • Event dead zone as low as 1 meter
  • Combined single mode/multimode wavelengths (12CD-23B model)
  • Integrated tool: combines a visual fault locator, inspection probe, broadband power meter and a CW source mode
  • EF-Ready: use with external launch mode conditioner for EF-compliant, multimode results
  • Exfo Connect-compatible: automated asset management; data goes through the cloud and into a dynamic database

The EXFO FTB-7200D-12CD is available at TRS-RenTelco for rent or purchase. If you want to add the FTB-7200D-12CD to your test equipment portfolio, request a quote today.

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
Base Model
Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Adapter Universal InteRFace SC

    Qty: 1
  • USB Drive with Software and Manuals

    Qty: 1
Rent or Lease

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.
AD
See Configuration Details
  • AD

    Auto-Diagnostic Features (Macrobend Finder/Linear View)

Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Adapter Universal InteRFace SC

    Qty: 1
  • USB Drive with Software and Manuals

    Qty: 1
Rent or Lease

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.

Customers Also Ordered

.
Product

OTDR

EXFO FTB-7200D-023B
Learn More
.
Product

Optical Light Sources

EXFO FLS-600-MM-SM
Learn More
.
Product

Optical Power Meters

EXFO FPM-602X
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks LAUNCH SC/LC-50-MM
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks LAUNCH SC/ST-MM
Learn More
.
Product

Fusion Splicers

AFL Global - Fujikura FSM-70SPLUS
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks LAUNCH SC/LC-MM
Learn More
.
Product

Fusion Splicers

AFL Global - Fujikura BTR-09
Learn More
.
Product

Fusion Splicers

AFL Global - Fujikura FSM-70S
Learn More
.
Product

Fusion Splicers

EXFO FIP-430B
Learn More