• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

Viavi Solutions Inc. TB2000-QUAD-OTDR

T-BERD 2000 platform 850/1300/1310/1550nm OTDR

Viavi Solutions Inc. - TB2000-QUAD-OTDR

The T-BERD/MTS-2000 is a handheld modular test set for the installation, turn-up and maintenance of optical fibers across Enterprise, Metro and FTTx/Access point-to-point or point-to-multipoint networks (PONs).

TB2000-QUAD-OTDR Product Highlights

• Quad OTDR (SM/MM)
• High-visibility touch-screen display
• Wide range of field installable OTDR modules
• Ensure the highest-quality connectorizing, splicing, and turn-up of new fiber links
• Improve workflow with hands-free solution, driving best practices to IEC standards
• Smarter and faster field testing with simple setup and instantaneous pass/fail results
• Boost productivity with improved report generation and flexible connectivity
• Smart Access Anywhere (SAA) for remote control & field tech support
• StrataSync enabled - centralized cloud based asset, configuration, test data and workflow management

Viavi Solutions Inc. & TRS-RenTelco

TRS-RenTelco is a proud partner of Viavi Solutions Inc. and offers a wide range of rental, purchase and leasing solutions designed specifically to meet the evolving needs of the electronic testing industry.  Our close relationship with Viavi Solutions Inc. allows us to ensure we have the right Optical Test solution for your job.

Renting Optical Test

With TRS-RenTelco renting Optical Test equipment has never been easier. Enjoy same-day shipping, lease, and finance options on our inventory of over 5000 electronic testing equipment rentals. As one of North America’s largest test equipment rental providers, it is our mission to support the endeavors of our clients no matter how big or small with reliable expertise, excellent customer service, accuracy, and speed.

Additional Information

Viavi Solutions Inc. Products from TRS-RenTelco

Other Optical Test from TRS-RenTelco

Viavi Solutions Inc. Home Page

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
Base Model
Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Barrel SC (Simplex)

    Qty: 1
  • Tip 2.5 mm

    Qty: 1
  • Barrel Simplex LC

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter SC

    Qty: 2
  • Tip SC

    Qty: 1
  • Cable USB-A - USB-MiniB

    Qty: 1
  • Battery AAA

    Qty: 2
  • Tip U12M

    Qty: 1
  • Tip LC

    Qty: 1
  • Case Hard

    Qty: 1
  • Case Soft

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter Universal 1.25 - 2.5mm Push-Pull

    Qty: 1
  • Visual Fault Finder Mini 2.5 mm

    Qty: 1
  • Barrel Assembly for All FBP Series Probes

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter UPP 1.25 mm

    Qty: 1
  • Fiberscope P5000I

    Qty: 1
  • AC Adapter

    Qty: 1
  • Battery Pack Lithium Ion 7.4 V, 35.2W

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter UPP 2.5 mm

    Qty: 1
  • Case Glove

    Qty: 1
  • USB Drive with Software and Manuals

    Qty: 1
  • Stylus

    Qty: 1
  • Jumper Simplex LC - SC Singlemode 10 m

    Qty: 1
Rent or Lease

Check out first to get details on the cost.

Buy Used

In stock now. Request Quote for pricing.

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.
Base Model
Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Tip 2.5 mm

    Qty: 1
  • Barrel Simplex LC

    Qty: 1
  • Tip SC

    Qty: 1
  • Cable USB-A - USB-MiniB

    Qty: 1
  • Battery AAA

    Qty: 2
  • Carry Case Large

    Qty: 1
  • Tip U12M

    Qty: 1
  • Tip LC

    Qty: 1
  • Case Hard

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter Universal 1.25 - 2.5mm Push-Pull

    Qty: 1
  • Visual Fault Finder Mini 2.5 mm

    Qty: 1
  • Barrel Assembly for All FBP Series Probes

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter UPP 1.25 mm

    Qty: 1
  • Fiberscope P5000I

    Qty: 1
  • AC Adapter

    Qty: 1
  • Battery Pack Lithium Ion 7.4 V, 35.2W

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter UPP 2.5 mm

    Qty: 1
  • Case Glove

    Qty: 1
  • USB Drive with Software and Manuals

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter Universal SC-PC Screw Type Blue

    Qty: 2
  • Jumper Simplex LC - SC Singlemode 10 m

    Qty: 1
  • Jumper Simplex LC - SC Multimode 62.5 10 m

    Qty: 1
Rent or Lease

Check out first to get details on the cost.

Buy Used

In stock now. Request Quote for pricing.

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.

Customers Also Ordered

.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks LAUNCH SC/LC-SM
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks LAUNCH SC/SC-SM
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks LAUNCH SC/LC-50-MM
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks LAUNCH SC/LC-MM
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks LAUNCH SC/ST-MM
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks LAUNCH SC/ST-SM
Learn More
.
Product

Fusion Splicers

AFL Global - Fujikura 90R
Learn More
.
Product

Fusion Splicers

AFL Global - Fujikura 90S
Learn More
.
Product

Fusion Splicers

AFL Global - Fujikura 90SPLUS
Learn More
.
Product

Antenna / Base Station Test Sets

Anritsu 2000-1716-R
Learn More