• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

Viavi Solutions Inc. TB5822P-1G-10GE-DP

Dual 10GE LAN/WAN, GigE Test Set

Viavi Solutions Inc. - TB5822P-1G-10GE-DP

The Viavi Solutions Inc. formerly JDSU-TB5822P-1G-10GE-DP is a portable handheld network tester that can be applied to a variety of Ethernet testing needs. Here are some of the benefits, features, and applications of the Viavi TB5822P-1G-10GE-DP.

TB5822P-1G-10GE-DP Product Highlights

• Simplifies multitechnology testing with an all-in-one dual-10 G handheld

• Optimized for field use with a multitouch screen, scripted workflows, and clear results

• Supports efficient best practices with repeatable methods and procedures

• Speeds fiber characterization, Ethernet service activation, and troubleshooting tests

• Empowers cell-site technicians to easily install and maintain back haul and front haul networks

• Avoid costly and dangerous tower climbs

Viavi Solutions Inc. & TRS-RenTelco

TRS-RenTelco is a proud partner of Viavi Solutions Inc. and offers a wide range of rental, purchase and leasing solutions designed specifically to meet the evolving needs of the electronic testing industry.  Our close relationship with Viavi Solutions Inc. allows us to ensure we have the right Network Test solution for your job.

Renting Network Test

With TRS-RenTelco, renting Network Test equipment has never been easier. Enjoy same-day shipping, lease, and finance options on our inventory of over 5000 electronic testing equipment rentals. As one of North America’s largest test equipment rental providers, it is our mission to support the endeavors of our clients no matter how big or small with reliable expertise, excellent customer service, accuracy, and speed.

Links to Additional Information

Viavi Solutions Inc. Products from TRS-RenTelco

Other Network Test from TRS-RenTelco

Viavi Solutions Inc. Home Page

 

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
--, C5ALLETH, C5COS, C5DUAL10G, C5DUALPORT
See Configuration Details
  • C5ALLETH

    5800 Ethernet Test Bundle 10Ge LAN/WAN - 10/100/1000 Elec / 100M/1GE Opt

  • C5DUALPORT

    Dual Port Test Option Software

  • C5DUAL10G

    Test Option Enabling 2Nd Concurrent 10G Test Capability

  • C5COS

    Multiple Streams/COS Test Option Software

Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Cord Power

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter BNC(f) - SMA(m)

    Qty: 1
  • Carry Case Large

    Qty: 1
  • Cable RJ45 Straight Thru

    Qty: 1
  • SFP Transceiver 1310 nm 2.5 Gb/s - 2.7 Gb/s

    Qty: 1
  • SFP Transceiver 1550 nm 2.5 Gb/s - 2.7 Gb/s Finisar P/N FTLF1621P2BCL

    Qty: 1
  • SFP Transceiver 850 nm FigE Finisar P/N FTLF8519P2BNL or JDSU P/N PLRXPL-VI-S24-22

    Qty: 1
  • Attenuator LC - LC 5 DB

    Qty: 1
  • Attenuator 10 dB LC/LC

    Qty: 1
  • Power Supply 60 W

    Qty: 1
  • Cable External Clock

    Qty: 1
  • Battery Lithium Ion 7.2 V 76.96 W

    Qty: 1
  • Transceiver 1310 nm SFP+ 10GBASE-LW/LR

    Qty: 1
  • Cover Rear Connector for TB5822P

    Qty: 1
  • Cover Battery Compartment

    Qty: 1
  • Stylus

    Qty: 1
  • Transceivers 1550 nm SFP+ 9.95-11.3 GBd & 8-10 GBd

    Qty: 1
  • SOFTWARE AND MANUALS ON USB

    Qty: 1
  • CARRY CASE, Soft for 6 SFP and 3 XFP modules

    Qty: 2
Rent or Lease

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.
--, C510GCAPTURE, C510GESYNCE, C510GFC, C510GLAYER4, C510GSONSDH, C512GCPRI, C515GOBSAI, C51G2G4GFC, C524GCPRI, C525GSONSDH, C53GCPRI, C53GOBSAI, C549GCPRI, C5614MCPRI, C561GCPRI, C561GOBSAI, C5768MOBSAI, C58GFC, C598GCPRI, C5ALLETH, C5BT, C5COS, C5DS1DS3HDLC, C5DS3STS1, C5DUAL10G, C5DUALPORT, C5E1DS1, C5E3E4STM1E, C5ELECJIT, C5ETHSOAM, C5HDLCCAPTURE, C5HSL198G, C5IPV6, C5IPVIDEO, C5JPROOF, C5LS1588, C5LSCAPTURE, C5LSETHWANDER, C5LSJPROFILER, C5LSL131G, C5LSLAYER4, C5LSSONSDH, C5LSSYNCE
See Configuration Details
  • C53GCPRI

    3G CPRI Test Option Software

  • C53GOBSAI

    3G OBSAI Test Option Software

  • C549GCPRI

    4.9G CPRI Test Option

  • C5614MCPRI

    600M CPRI Software

  • C561GCPRI

    6.1G CPRI Test Option

  • C561GOBSAI

    6.1G OBSAI Test Option

  • C5768MOBSAI

    768M OBSAI SW Test Option Software

  • C58GFC

    8G Fibre Channel Test Option

  • C510G1588

    T-Berd/Mts-5800 10ge 1588/Ptp Sw Test Option

  • C510GCAPTURE

    10GIGE Packet Capture Test Option Software

  • C510GESYNCE

    10GIGE Optical Sync-E Test Option Software

  • C510GFC

    10G Fibre Channel Test Option

  • C510GSONSDH

    OC-192/STM-64 Interface Software

  • C512GCPRI

    1.2G CPRI Software

  • C515GOBSAI

    1.5G OBSAI SW Test Option Software

  • C51G2G4GFC

    1 - 2 - 4 GFC SW Test Option Software

  • C524GCPRI

    2.4G CPRI Test Option Software

  • C525GSONSDH

    OC-48/STM-16 Interface Software

  • C5ALLETH

    5800 Ethernet Test Bundle 10Ge LAN/WAN - 10/100/1000 Elec / 100M/1GE Opt

  • C5BT

    Bluetooth Test Option Software

  • C5COS

    Multiple Streams/COS Test Option Software

  • C5DS1DS3HDLC

    DS1/DS3 HDLC Analysis Software

  • C5DS3STS1

    DS3/STS-1 Electrical Interface Software

  • C5DUAL10G

    Test Option Enabling 2Nd Concurrent 10G Test Capability

  • C5DUALPORT

    Dual Port Test Option Software

  • C5E1DS1

    E1/DS1 Electrical Interface Software

  • C598GCPRI

    9.8G - Layer 1 And 2 - CPRI Test With Patterns

  • C5E3E4STM1E

    E3/E4/STM-1E Electrical Interface Software

  • C5ELECJIT

    Electrical Jitter Test Option Software

  • C5ETHSOAM

    Ethernet Service And Link Layer OAM Test Option Software

  • C5HDLCCAPTURE

    DS1/DS3 HDLC Capture Software

  • C5HSL198G

    High Speed Optical Interface Test Option Software

  • C5IPV6

    Ethernet IPv6 Test Option Software

  • C5IPVIDEO

    IP Video Test Option

  • C5JPROOF

    J-Proof Layer 2 Transparency Test Option Software

  • C5LS1588

    10/100/1000M And 1GIGE IEEE 1588 Test Option Software

  • C5LSCAPTURE

    10/100/1000M And 1GIGE Packet Capture Test Option Software

  • C5LSETHWANDER

    Ethernet Wander Test Option

  • C5LSJPROFILER

    Low Speed 10M - 1G J-Profiler Traffic Explorer Test Option Software

  • C5LSL131G

    Low Speed Optical Interface Test Option Software

  • C5LSLAYER4

    10/100/1000M And 1GIGE L4 TCP/UDP Test Option Software

  • C5LSSONSDH

    OC-3/STM-1 And OC-12/STM-4 Interface Software

  • C5LSSYNCE

    1GIGE Optical Sync-E Test Option Software

  • C5MACINMAC

    Ethernet MAC-In-MAC Test Option Software

  • C5MDI

    MDI Test Option

  • C5MOBILITY

    Software Test Option Enabling Use Of Data Services Dongles

  • C5MPLSTP

    Ethernet MPLS-TP And OAM Test Option Software

  • C5MPLSVPLS

    Ethernet MPLS/VPLS Test Option Software

  • C5MSTV

    MSTV Test Option

  • C5ODU0

    ODU0 Test Option

  • C5ODUFLEX

    ODU0 Flex Test Option

  • C5OTU1

    OTU1 Test Option

  • C5OTU2

    OTU2 Test Option

  • C5OTU2E

    OTU2e Test Option

  • C5OWD

    One Way Delay Software Option

  • C5PDHWND

    PDH Rx And Tx Electrical Wander Test Option

  • C5TIMING

    Timing And Clock Analysis Test Option

  • C5VOIP

    VOIP Test Option With Sip And H.323 Fast Software

  • C5VT100

    VT-100 Emulation Test Option Software

  • C5WIFI

    WIFI Option Software

  • C510GLAYER4

    10GIGE L4 TCP/UDP Test Option Software

Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Cord Power

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter BNC(f) - SMA(m)

    Qty: 1
  • Cable RJ48 - Dual Bantam

    Qty: 1
  • Cable Bantam 10 ft

    Qty: 2
  • Cable BNC(m) - BNC(m) 75 Ohm 72 in

    Qty: 2
  • Carry Case Large

    Qty: 1
  • Cable RJ45 Straight Thru

    Qty: 1
  • SFP Transceiver 1310 nm 2.5 Gb/s - 2.7 Gb/s

    Qty: 1
  • SFP Transceiver 1550 nm 2.5 Gb/s - 2.7 Gb/s Finisar P/N FTLF1621P2BCL

    Qty: 1
  • SFP Transceiver 850 nm FigE Finisar P/N FTLF8519P2BNL or JDSU P/N PLRXPL-VI-S24-22

    Qty: 1
  • Attenuator LC - LC 5 DB

    Qty: 1
  • Attenuator 10 dB LC/LC

    Qty: 1
  • Power Supply 60 W

    Qty: 1
  • Cable External Clock

    Qty: 1
  • Battery Lithium Ion 7.2 V 76.96 W

    Qty: 1
  • Transceiver 1310 nm SFP+ 10GBASE-LW/LR

    Qty: 1
  • Cover Rear Connector for TB5822P

    Qty: 1
  • Cover Battery Compartment

    Qty: 1
  • Screen Cover-Protector

    Qty: 1
  • Stylus

    Qty: 1
  • Transceivers 1550 nm SFP+ 9.95-11.3 GBd & 8-10 GBd

    Qty: 1
  • SOFTWARE AND MANUALS ON USB

    Qty: 1
  • CARRY CASE, Soft for 6 SFP and 3 XFP modules

    Qty: 2
Rent or Lease

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.
--, C510GCAPTURE, C510GESYNCE, C510GFC, C510GLAYER4, C510GSONSDH, C512GCPRI, C515GOBSAI, C51G2G4GFC, C524GCPRI, C525GSONSDH, C53GCPRI, C53GOBSAI, C549GCPRI, C5614MCPRI, C561GCPRI, C561GOBSAI, C5768MOBSAI, C58GFC, C598GCPRI, C5ALLETH, C5BT, C5COS, C5DS1DS3HDLC, C5DS3STS1, C5DUAL10G, C5DUALPORT, C5E1DS1, C5E3E4STM1E, C5ELECJIT, C5ETHSOAM, C5HDLCCAPTURE, C5HSL198G, C5IPV6, C5IPVIDEO, C5JPROOF, C5LS1588, C5LSCAPTURE, C5LSETHWANDER, C5LSJPROFILER, C5LSL131G, C5LSLAYER4, C5LSSONSDH, C5LSSYNCE
See Configuration Details
  • C510G1588

    10Ge 1588/PTP SW Test Option

  • C510GCAPTURE

    10GIGE Packet Capture Test Option Software

  • C510GESYNCE

    10GIGE Optical Sync-E Test Option Software

  • C510GFC

    10G Fibre Channel Test Option

  • C510GLAYER4

    10GIGE L4 TCP/UDP Test Option Software

  • C510GSONSDH

    OC-192/STM-64 Interface Software

  • C512GCPRI

    1.2G CPRI Software

  • C515GOBSAI

    1.5G OBSAI SW Test Option Software

  • C51G2G4GFC

    1 - 2 - 4 GFC SW Test Option Software

  • C524GCPRI

    2.4G CPRI Test Option Software

  • C525GSONSDH

    OC-48/STM-16 Interface Software

  • C53GCPRI

    3G CPRI Test Option Software

  • C53GOBSAI

    3G OBSAI Test Option Software

  • C549GCPRI

    4.9G CPRI Test Option

  • C5614MCPRI

    600M CPRI Software

  • C561GCPRI

    6.1G CPRI Test Option

  • C561GOBSAI

    6.1G OBSAI Test Option

  • C5768MOBSAI

    768M OBSAI SW Test Option Software

  • C58GFC

    8G Fibre Channel Test Option

  • C598GCPRI

    9.8G - Layer 1 And 2 - CPRI Test With Patterns

  • C5ALLETH

    5800 Ethernet Test Bundle 10Ge LAN/WAN - 10/100/1000 Elec / 100M/1GE Opt

  • C5BT

    Bluetooth Test Option Software

  • C5COS

    Multiple Streams/COS Test Option Software

  • C5DS1DS3HDLC

    DS1/DS3 HDLC Analysis Software

  • C5DS3STS1

    DS3/STS-1 Electrical Interface Software

  • C5DUAL10G

    Test Option Enabling 2Nd Concurrent 10G Test Capability

  • C5DUALPORT

    Dual Port Test Option Software

  • C5E1DS1

    E1/DS1 Electrical Interface Software

  • C5E3E4STM1E

    E3/E4/STM-1E Electrical Interface Software

  • C5ELECJIT

    Electrical Jitter Test Option Software

  • C5ETHSOAM

    Ethernet Service And Link Layer OAM Test Option Software

  • C5HDLCCAPTURE

    DS1/DS3 HDLC Capture Software

  • C5HSL198G

    High Speed Optical Interface Test Option Software

  • C5IPV6

    Ethernet IPv6 Test Option Software

  • C5IPVIDEO

    IP Video Test Option

  • C5JPROOF

    J-Proof Layer 2 Transparency Test Option Software

  • C5LS1588

    10/100/1000M And 1GIGE IEEE 1588 Test Option Software

  • C5LSCAPTURE

    10/100/1000M And 1GIGE Packet Capture Test Option Software

  • C5LSETHWANDER

    Ethernet Wander Test Option

  • C5LSJPROFILER

    Low Speed 10M - 1G J-Profiler Traffic Explorer Test Option Software

  • C5LSL131G

    Low Speed Optical Interface Test Option Software

  • C5LSLAYER4

    10/100/1000M And 1GIGE L4 TCP/UDP Test Option Software

  • C5LSSONSDH

    OC-3/STM-1 And OC-12/STM-4 Interface Software

  • C5LSSYNCE

    1GIGE Optical Sync-E Test Option Software

  • C5MACINMAC

    Ethernet MAC-In-MAC Test Option Software

  • C5MDI

    MDI Test Option

  • C5MOBILITY

    Software Test Option Enabling Use Of Data Services Dongles

  • C5MPLSTP

    Ethernet MPLS-TP And OAM Test Option Software

  • C5MPLSVPLS

    Ethernet MPLS/VPLS Test Option Software

  • C5MSTV

    MSTV Test Option

  • C5ODU0

    ODU0 Test Option

  • C5ODUFLEX

    ODU0 Flex Test Option

  • C5OTU1

    OTU1 Test Option

  • C5OTU2

    OTU2 Test Option

  • C5OTU2E

    OTU2e Test Option

  • C5OWD

    One Way Delay Software Option

  • C5PDHWND

    PDH Rx And Tx Electrical Wander Test Option

  • C5TIMING

    Timing And Clock Analysis Test Option

  • C5VOIP

    VOIP Test Option With Sip And H.323 Fast Software

  • C5VT100

    VT-100 Emulation Test Option Software

  • C5WIFI

    WIFI Option Software

Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Cord Power

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter BNC(f) - SMA(m)

    Qty: 1
  • Cable RJ48 - Dual Bantam

    Qty: 1
  • Cable Bantam 10 ft

    Qty: 2
  • Cable BNC(m) - BNC(m) 75 Ohm 72 in

    Qty: 2
  • Carry Case Large

    Qty: 1
  • Cable RJ45 Straight Thru

    Qty: 1
  • SFP Transceiver 1310 nm 2.5 Gb/s - 2.7 Gb/s

    Qty: 1
  • SFP Transceiver 1550 nm 2.5 Gb/s - 2.7 Gb/s Finisar P/N FTLF1621P2BCL

    Qty: 1
  • SFP Transceiver 850 nm FigE Finisar P/N FTLF8519P2BNL or JDSU P/N PLRXPL-VI-S24-22

    Qty: 1
  • Attenuator LC - LC 5 DB

    Qty: 1
  • Attenuator 10 dB LC/LC

    Qty: 1
  • Power Supply 60 W

    Qty: 1
  • Cable External Clock

    Qty: 1
  • Battery Lithium Ion 7.2 V 76.96 W

    Qty: 1
  • Transceiver 1310 nm SFP+ 10GBASE-LW/LR

    Qty: 1
  • Cover Rear Connector for TB5822P

    Qty: 1
  • Cover Battery Compartment

    Qty: 1
  • Screen Cover-Protector

    Qty: 1
  • Stylus

    Qty: 1
  • Transceivers 1550 nm SFP+ 9.95-11.3 GBd & 8-10 GBd

    Qty: 1
  • SOFTWARE AND MANUALS ON USB

    Qty: 1
  • CARRY CASE, Soft for 6 SFP and 3 XFP modules

    Qty: 2
Rent or Lease

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.

Customers Also Ordered

.
Product

Realtime Oscilloscopes 1GHz - 8GHz

Keysight Technologies MSOX4104A
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks DSX-8000-ADD
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks DSX-PC5ES
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks DSX-PC6AS
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks VERSIV2
Learn More