COVID-19 Alert: TRS-RenTelco remains open and ready to support you during this challenging time.

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) CQSFP-112G-3-4-LR4

Hover to zoom

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) CQSFP-112G-3-4-LR4

QSFP28 LR4 100GE and OTU4

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0 (0)
Write a review
Availability Confirmed on Quote

Product Overview

The Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) CQSFP-112G-3-4-LR4 is a versatile optical transceiver test equipment, useful for testing Ethernet network connectivity. It includes a QSFP28 LR4 100GE and OTU4.

Key Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Supports 103.1 Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 3.5 W maximum power dissipation
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10 km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 4x25G electrical interface
  • Integrated 4-channel WDM mux/demux for duplex LC operation

TRS-RenTelco provides the Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) CQSFP-112G-3-4-LR4 optical test equipment for rent or for lease with 24/7, 365-day customer support from TRS-RenTelco. Our experienced team of metrologists and technicians calibrate the equipment to stringent standards in our 50 GHz ANSI/NCSL Z540-1 compliant laboratory. We ship the equipment with minimal lead time. Request a quote today.

Reviews

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0 0 Reviews

Rating Snapshot

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Average Customer Ratings

Overall
★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0
Customer Service
0
Delivery
0
Quality of Product
0
1 - 0 Reviews
Sort by:
No reviews avaiable..