• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

EXFO FTB-7200D-023B

SM OTDR Module, 1310/1550 nm, 35/34 dB

EXFO's FTB-7200D-023B is an optical time-domain reflectometer that is optimized for both single and multimode access network test applications along with LAN and WAN characterization.

EXFO's FTB-200D-023B OTDRs help you boost test productivity for inside-plant applications. Their exceptional 1m event dead zone enables you to easily locate and characterize all events between the transmitter and the central office's fiber distribution panel. This feature also comes in handy in metro, access and FTTH network applications, where events are usually closely spaced.

Key features of EXFO FTB-7200D-023B:

  • Dynamic range of up to 36 dB
  • Event dead zone as low as one meter
  • Combined single-mode/multimode wavelengths (12CD-23B model)
  • Integrated tool: combines a visual fault locator, inspection
  • Probe, broadband power meter and a CW source mode
  • EF-Ready: use with external launch mode conditioner for EF-compliant
  • Multimode results
  • EXFO Connect-compatible: automated asset management
  • Data goes through the cloud and into a dynamic database

Get in touch at TRS-RenTelco Iif you want to rent or buy the EXFO FTB-200D-023B. Our skilled technicians and metrologists calibrate each product to stringent standards in our 50 GHz ANSI/NCSL Z540-1 compliant lab. Request a quote now.

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
SM
See Configuration Details
  • SM

    1310/1550

Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Adapter Universal InteRFace SC

    Qty: 1
  • USB Drive with Software and Manuals

    Qty: 1
Rent or Lease

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

Buy Used

Price: $6,550 $2,500

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.

Customers Also Ordered

.
Product

SONET / SDH Test Sets

EXFO FTB-200V2
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks LAUNCH SC/LC-SM
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

EXFO FTB-7200D-12CD
Learn More
.
Product

Optical Power Meters

EXFO MAX-945-SM3
Learn More
.
Product

Optical Light Sources

EXFO FLS-600-MM-SM
Learn More
.
Product

Optical Power Meters

EXFO FPM-602X
Learn More
.
Product

Fusion Splicers

AFL Global - Fujikura FSM-70SPLUS
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks LAUNCH SC/SC-SM
Learn More
.
Product

Fusion Splicers

AFL Global - Fujikura BTR-09
Learn More
.
Product

Fusion Splicers

AFL Global - Fujikura FAT-04
Learn More