TRS-RenTelco

RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

GET NEW AND PRE-OWNED TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1310

Roll over image to zoom in

Available For: Rent, Buy

Need configuration help?

Talk with a Application Engineer

Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1310

MultiFiber Pro 1310 nm Singlemode Kit

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 152.69ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

Product Overview

The Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1310 is a Singlemode optical power meter test kit. The SM1310 is part of Fluke's MultiFiber Pro series of Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits.

The MultiFiber Pro takes the complexity out of testing MPO trunks for loss and polarity. With an
on-board MPO connector, it is the first tester to automate the MPO fiber-trunk testing process
without using a fan-out cord. The power meter/light source boasts industry-first functions such
as automatic scanning of all twelve fibers and display of test results in an easy-to-read bar graph.

These innovative features allow MultiFiber Pro kits to eliminate the complexity of testing MPO
trunks, making it 90 percent faster than the traditional simplex test methods.

The Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1310 is a comprehensive Singlemode test kit which includes the MultiFiber Pro Power Meter, a 1310 nm Light Source, Test Reference Cords, MPO adapters, and carrying case.

At TRS-RenTelco, we have the Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1310 available for rent or lease. Request a quote today.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 17.9ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;