COVID-19 Alert: TRS-RenTelco remains open and ready to support you during this challenging time.

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) MPOLX-SM

Hover to zoom

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) MPOLX-SM

MPO Single mode Loss Kit with PCM

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0 (0)
Write a review
Availability Confirmed on Quote

Product Overview

The Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) MPOLx-SM provides a source and power meter that integrate essential MPO test capabilities together to ensure a fast and reliable workflow when testing and certifying network links with native MPO connectivity. With the Viavi MPOLx-SM, field technicians can perform all the necessary test requirements for Tier 1 (Basic) certification in a single solution:

  • Measure MPO length
  • Measure optical loss
  • Check polarity
  • Inspect fiber end faces
  • Generate certification reports

Key Features and Specifications of the Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) MPLOx:

  • Optical interface MPO-12 Interface pinned. MPO-12, 9/125 APC Singlemode MPO-12. MTP Adapter with Shutter
  • Detector type : InGaAs
  • Wavelength range : 850 to 1550nm
  • Wavelength settings : 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Calibrated wavelengths Singlemode : 1310 nm, 1550 nm
  • Power measurement range -50 to 3 dBm
  • Max. permitted input level : 3 dBm
  • Overall measurement uncertainty Singlemode: plus/minus 0.6 dB  plus/minus 1 nW Linearity 0.15dB
  • Measurement units : dB, dBm
  • Display resolution : 0.01 dB
  • Power meter functions Absolute, relative, pass/fail

Rent or lease the Viavi Solutions MPLOx-SM from TRS-RenTelco with 24/7 customer support.

The latest test equipment - We are constantly investing in new equipment to support emerging technologies that require electronic test and measurement equipment. We are often the first to buy newly introduced products from top T&M manufacturers.

Calibrated equipment - Our experienced team of metrologists and technicians calibrate each product to stringent standards in our 50 GHz ANSI/NCSL Z540-1 compliant laboratory.

Fast delivery options - We are located<

Reviews

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0 0 Reviews

Rating Snapshot

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Average Customer Ratings

Overall
★★★★★ ★★★★★ 0
Customer Service
0
Delivery
0
Quality of Product
0
1 - 0 Reviews
Sort by:
No reviews avaiable..