TRS-RenTelco

RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

RENT, LEASE OR BUY TEST EQUIPMENT TODAY

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Viavi Solutions Inc. (JDSU) MPOLX-SM Rental | TRS-RenTelco

Hover to zoom

Available For: Rent, Lease

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) MPOLX-SM

MPO Single mode Loss Kit with PCM

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 10.3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

Need configuration help?

Talk with a Application Engineer

Product Overview

The Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) MPOLx-SM provides a source and power meter that integrate essential MPO test capabilities together to ensure a fast and reliable workflow when testing and certifying network links with native MPO connectivity. With the Viavi MPOLx-SM, field technicians can perform all the necessary test requirements for Tier 1 (Basic) certification in a single solution:

  • Measure MPO length
  • Measure optical loss
  • Check polarity
  • Inspect fiber end faces
  • Generate certification reports

Key Features and Specifications of the Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) MPLOx:

  • Optical interface MPO-12 Interface pinned. MPO-12, 9/125 APC Singlemode MPO-12. MTP Adapter with Shutter
  • Detector type : InGaAs
  • Wavelength range : 850 to 1550nm
  • Wavelength settings : 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Calibrated wavelengths Singlemode : 1310 nm, 1550 nm
  • Power measurement range -50 to 3 dBm
  • Max. permitted input level : 3 dBm
  • Overall measurement uncertainty Singlemode: plus/minus 0.6 dB  plus/minus 1 nW Linearity 0.15dB
  • Measurement units : dB, dBm
  • Display resolution : 0.01 dB
  • Power meter functions Absolute, relative, pass/fail

Rent or lease the Viavi Solutions MPLOx-SM from TRS-RenTelco with 24/7 customer support.

The latest test equipment - We are constantly investing in new equipment to support emerging technologies that require electronic test and measurement equipment. We are often the first to buy newly introduced products from top T&M manufacturers.

Calibrated equipment - Our experienced team of metrologists and technicians calibrate each product to stringent standards in our 50 GHz ANSI/NCSL Z540-1 compliant laboratory.

Fast delivery options - We are located

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 28.02ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;