• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

Viavi Solutions Inc. MPOLX-SM

MPO Single mode Loss Kit with PCM

Viavi Solutions Inc. - MPOLX-SM

The Viavi Solutions Inc. MPOLx provides a source and power meter that integrate essential MPO test capabilities together to ensure a fast and reliable workflow when testing and certifying network links with native MPO connectivity.

MPOLX-SM Product Highlights

• Optical interface MPO-12 Interface pinned. MPO-12, 9/125 APC Singlemode MPO-12. MTP Adapter with Shutter
• Detector type : InGaAs
• Wavelength settings : 1310nm, 1550nm
• Calibrated wavelengths Singlemode : 1310 nm, 1550 nm
• Power measurement range -50 to 3 dBm
• Max. permitted input level : 3 dBm
• Overall measurement uncertainty Singlemode: plus/minus 0.6 dB  plus/minus 1 nW Linearity 0.15dB
• Measurement units : dB, dBm
• Viavi Solutions Inc. Part Number: 2330/31

Viavi Solutions Inc. & TRS-RenTelco

TRS-RenTelco is a proud partner of Viavi Solutions Inc. and offers a wide range of rental, purchase and leasing solutions designed specifically to meet the evolving needs of the electronic testing industry.  Our close relationship with Viavi Solutions Inc. allows us to ensure we have the right Optical Test solution for your job.

Renting Optical Test

With TRS-RenTelco renting Optical Test equipment has never been easier. Enjoy same-day shipping, lease, and finance options on our inventory of over 5000 electronic testing equipment rentals. As one of North America’s largest test equipment rental providers, it is our mission to support the endeavors of our clients no matter how big or small with reliable expertise, excellent customer service, accuracy, and speed.

Additional Information

Viavi Solutions Inc. Products from TRS-RenTelco

Other Optical Test from TRS-RenTelco

Viavi Solutions Inc. Home Page

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
Base Model
Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Carry Case Large

    Qty: 1
  • Cable USB-A - USB-MicroB

    Qty: 2
  • Fiberscope P5000I

    Qty: 2
  • Battery Pack Lithium Ion 3.7 V 20 W

    Qty: 2
  • Adapter MTP (APC)

    Qty: 2
  • Tip MTP-APC Bulkhead Long Reach for JDSU Microscopes

    Qty: 2
  • Pouch FBP Probe

    Qty: 2
  • Adapter APC

    Qty: 2
  • Carry Bag for SCF with PCM

    Qty: 2
  • Power Supply

    Qty: 2
  • Optical Power Meter with PCM Quad Wavelength MPO

    Qty: 1
  • Optical Light Source Singlemode MPO with PCM

    Qty: 1
  • Unpinned to Unpinned Jumper MPO-12/MTP(f)/APC Elite-MTP(f)/APC Elite Singlemode 2.0 m 3.0 Yellow

    Qty: 2
  • Jumper MPO-12/MTP(m)/APC Elite-MTP(m)/APC Elite Singlemode 2.0 m 3.0 Yellow

    Qty: 1
  • SOFTWARE AND MANUALS ON USB

    Qty: 1
Rent or Lease

Check out first to get details on the cost.

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.

Customers Also Ordered

.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Viavi Solutions Inc. MPOLX-MM
Learn More
.
Product

Optical Power Meters

Viavi Solutions Inc. OLTS-85P
Learn More
.
Product

Optical Light Sources

Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks VERSIV
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Viavi Solutions Inc. TB4000-SMMPO-OTDR
Learn More
.
Product

Antenna / Base Station Test Sets

Anritsu MT1000A-CPRI-PTP
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Anritsu MT9085A-VZW-CTR1
Learn More
.
Product

Fiber Inspection

EXFO FIP-500-1-OHMF
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

EXFO FTB-1P-720C-12CD-23B
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

EXFO FTB-2-740C-CW18-M18W
Learn More