COVID-19 Alert: TRS-RenTelco remains open and ready to support you during this challenging time. We have implemented incremental product-cleaning procedures and are following CDC recommended best practices.

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal (item):

Exfo FTB-1-720-12CD-23B

Hover to zoom

Exfo FTB-1-720-12CD-23B

Handheld Quad OTDR

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 217.29ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned;
Availability Confirmed on Quote

Product Overview

The EXFO FTB-1-720-12CD-23B is a handheld optical time domain reflectometer that offers the industry's shortest dead zones and fast acquisitions. With an exceptional ability to enhance testing accuracy and speed, this EXFO OTDR is easily portable, making it ideal for use in plants. Optimized for both single-mode and multimode functionalities, it has best-in-the-industry features that make everyday field testing easy. It has applications in private networks, data centers, LAN/WAN characterization, and access network testing.

EXFO FTB-1-720-12CD-23B - Features and Specifications:

  • Quad OTDR SM/MM with Modular Test Platform Mainframe
  • Connectors multimode SC/PC / singlemode SC/APC
  • FTB-1 Modular mainframe unit (8 GB internal memory)
  • Interfaces: Two USB 2.0 ports, RJ-45 LAN 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
  • Wavelength (nm): 850/1300/1310/1550
  • Distance range (km) Multimode: 0.1, 0.3, 0.5, 1.3, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40
  • Distance range (km) Singlemode: 1.25, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40, 80, 160, 260

The EXFO FTB-1-720-12CD-23B OTDR is available for rent and lease at TRS-RenTelco. Contact for more information or request pricing today.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 8.15ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;