• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1310

MultiFiber Pro 1310 nm Singlemode Kit

The Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1310 is a Singlemode optical power meter test kit. The SM1310 is part of Fluke's MultiFiber Pro series of Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits.

The MultiFiber Pro takes the complexity out of testing MPO trunks for loss and polarity. With an
on-board MPO connector, it is the first tester to automate the MPO fiber-trunk testing process
without using a fan-out cord. The power meter/light source boasts industry-first functions such
as automatic scanning of all twelve fibers and display of test results in an easy-to-read bar graph.

These innovative features allow MultiFiber Pro kits to eliminate the complexity of testing MPO
trunks, making it 90 percent faster than the traditional simplex test methods.

The Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1310 is a comprehensive Singlemode test kit which includes the MultiFiber Pro Power Meter, a 1310 nm Light Source, Test Reference Cords, MPO adapters, and carrying case.

At TRS-RenTelco, we have the Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1310 available for rent or lease. Request a quote today.

Related Products

Fluke Cable Tester

Fluke Optifiber Pro

SM 1550

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
Base Model
Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Battery AA

    Qty: 4
  • Cable USB-A(m) to USB Mini B(m)

    Qty: 1
  • One Click Cleaner MPO/MTP

    Qty: 1
  • Power Meter MultiFiber Pro

    Qty: 1
  • Carrycase

    Qty: 1
  • Test Reference Cord MPOAPC - MPOAPC Singlemode 1 m Type A

    Qty: 2
  • Test Reference Cord Type A MPOAPC - MPOAPC Singlemode 1 m

    Qty: 1
  • Test Reference Cord Type A MPOAPC - MPOAPC Singlemode 0.3 m

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter MTP (APC)

    Qty: 2
  • Light Source MultiFiber Pro Singlemode 1310 nm

    Qty: 1
  • USB Drive with Software and Manuals

    Qty: 1
Rent or Lease

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

Buy Used

Price: $19,754 $8,125

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.

Customers Also Ordered

.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1550
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks MFTK1200
Learn More
.
Product

Optical Light Sources

Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks DSX-8000-ADD
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks VERSIV2
Learn More
.
Product

Fusion Splicers

AFL Global - Fujikura 90R
Learn More
.
Product

LAN Cable Testers (CAT 5, CAT 6)

Fluke Networks CFP-MM-ADD
Learn More
.
Product

Ethernet Test Sets

Fluke Networks LIQ-KIT-IE
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks OFP2-100-QI
Learn More
.
Product

OTDR

Fluke Networks OFP2-200-S1625
Learn More